Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Happy Man Park?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Happy Man Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Happy Man Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore
Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore2.2 km from Happy Man Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (165 reviews)
The price is ₹9,888
₹11,668 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Southernstar Mysore
Southernstar Mysore1.9 km from Happy Man Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (168 reviews)
The price is ₹7,000
₹7,742 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

3. Emerald Urban Comforts
Emerald Urban Comforts2 km from Happy Man Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is ₹2,499
₹2,624 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

4. Regenta Central Javaji Mysore
Regenta Central Javaji Mysore1.4 km from Happy Man Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is ₹5,340
₹5,607 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Roopa Elite
Roopa EliteVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.7 km from Happy Man Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is ₹3,960
₹4,158 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. The Quorum
The Quorum1.9 km from Happy Man Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
The price is ₹3,500
₹3,675 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

7. Hotel Loksagar
Hotel Loksagar2.4 km from Happy Man Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (18 reviews)
The price is ₹3,060
₹3,213 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

8. Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, Mysore
Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, MysoreVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.7 km from Happy Man Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is ₹3,992
₹4,192 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Mannars Deluxe Lodge
Mannars Deluxe Lodge1.8 km from Happy Man Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹2,381
₹2,500 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

10. Mysore Elite
Mysore Elite2.9 km from Happy Man Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹4,499
₹4,724 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

11. The Viceroy Comforts
The Viceroy Comforts2.7 km from Happy Man Park
6.0 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is ₹2,500
₹2,625 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

12. Suvarna Residency
Suvarna ResidencyKuvempu Nagara, 1.4 km from Happy Man Park
6.0 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is ₹1,700
₹1,785 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

13. Maya's Kings Kourt
Maya's Kings Kourt2.2 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹2,700
₹2,835 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

14. Mysore Samasth rooms and suits
Mysore Samasth rooms and suits3 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹5,000
₹5,900 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

15. Artis Connect Mysore
Artis Connect Mysore2.3 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹3,331
₹3,497 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

16. Golden Bells Service Apartments
Golden Bells Service Apartments2.2 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹3,240
₹3,402 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. Nandan Residency
Nandan ResidencyKuvempu Nagara, 1.5 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹2,850
₹2,992 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

18. Hotel Hari Govindas Mysore - Explore the Heart of Mysore
Hotel Hari Govindas Mysore - Explore the Heart of MysoreLakshmipuram, 1.8 km from Happy Man Park
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ₹5,249
₹5,512 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. LG CORDIAL
LG CORDIALChamarajapura, 1.2 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹3,020
₹3,170 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

20. Hotel Udupi Palace
Hotel Udupi PalaceKuvempu Nagara, 2.6 km from Happy Man Park
The price is ₹2,500
₹2,625 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Happy Man Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore | 8.8 Excellent 165 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Southernstar Mysore | 8.4 Very good 168 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Emerald Urban Comforts | 9.0 Wonderful 27 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Regenta Central Javaji Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Roopa Elite | 8.2 Very good 37 reviews | View |




































































