Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sorbonne University on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sorbonne University consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Sorbonne University
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sorbonne University?

1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Sorbonne University
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ₹68,099
₹77,446 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.3 km from Sorbonne University
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is ₹18,201
₹21,220 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.7 km from Sorbonne University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is ₹14,724
₹17,395 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.2 km from Sorbonne University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (428 reviews)
The price is ₹22,028
₹25,430 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.7 km from Sorbonne University
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is ₹68,189
₹77,548 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, < 0.1 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₹21,642
₹25,638 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Luxembourg Parc
Hotel Luxembourg ParcOdéon, 0.7 km from Sorbonne University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (467 reviews)
The price is ₹34,539
₹39,827 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.7 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (336 reviews)
The price is ₹21,376
₹25,346 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.6 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is ₹18,296
₹21,326 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.5 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (179 reviews)
The price is ₹54,303
₹62,271 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.1 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (443 reviews)
The price is ₹22,352
₹26,419 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.4 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (708 reviews)
The price is ₹23,036
₹27,172 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 0.3 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (718 reviews)
The price is ₹42,693
₹48,161 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

14. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.5 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (167 reviews)
The price is ₹23,585
₹27,778 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.3 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (529 reviews)
The price is ₹24,342
₹28,609 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (901 reviews)
The price is ₹34,567
₹39,856 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.5 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (552 reviews)
The price is ₹35,035
₹40,371 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Grand Hôtel de L'Univers
Grand Hôtel de L'Univers0.7 km from Sorbonne University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (624 reviews)
The price is ₹15,986
₹18,786 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

19. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.4 km from Sorbonne University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (400 reviews)
The price is ₹30,493
₹35,376 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hôtel Michelet Odeon
Hôtel Michelet OdeonOdéon, 0.4 km from Sorbonne University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (993 reviews)
The price is ₹18,704
₹21,775 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sorbonne University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 741 reviews | View |
Find out more about Sorbonne University
Keep exploring
- Arsenal Hotels
- Hotels near Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres
- Hotels near Censier - Daubenton Station
- Hotels near Église St-Louis en l’Île
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Grande Galerie de l'Evolution
- Hotels near Place Furstenberg
- Hotels near Mémorial des Martyrs de la Déportation
- Hotels near Chapelle de l'Adoration Reparatrice
- Hotels near Piscine Armand Massard
- Hotels near Les Gobelins Station
- Hotels near Zadkine Museum
- Hotels near Rambuteau Metro Station
- Hotels near Bazar de l'Hotel de Ville
- Hotels near École Normale Supérieure
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Venus de Milo
- Hotels near Saint-Michel Station
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Paul Verlaine's Garret
- Hotels near Bobino
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Val-De-Grâce Hotels
- Hotels near Église St Étienne du Mont
- Odéon Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Louis-Philippe
- Hotels near Place Monge
- Les Halles Hotels
- Aparthotels in 13th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in Paris
- B&B in Paris
- Aparthotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 4th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 4th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 4th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking near Rue Mouffetard
- Hotels with a Gym near Rue Mouffetard
- Cheap Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Shopping Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Hotels with Parking in 5th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 5th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels with Parking in Île-de-France
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Île-de-France
- Luxury Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Shopping Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in 9th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Cheap Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Luxury Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Hotels with Kitchens in 2nd Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 2nd Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in Left Bank
- Boutique Hotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Hotels with Parking in Paris
- Family Hotels in Paris
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Paris
- Luxury Hotels in Paris
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Paris
- Hotels with Parking near Coulee verte Rene-Dumont
- Cheap Hotels near Coulee verte Rene-Dumont
- Hotels with Parking near Rue de la Gaite
- Family Hotels near Rue de la Gaite
- Boutique Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Hotels with a Pool in Latin Quarter
- Family Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Hotels with Parking in 14th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in 14th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels near Rue de Rennes
- Hotels with a Pool in 6th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 6th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 3rd Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in Left Bank
- 2 Star Hotels in Île de la Cité
- 3 Star Hotels in Île de la Cité
- 4 Star Hotels in Latin Quarter
- 2 Star Hotels in Latin Quarter
- 3 Star Hotels in Latin Quarter
- 5 Star Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- 2 Star Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 14th Arrondissement
- 2 Star Hotels in 14th Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in Rue des Francs-Bourgeois
- 2 Star Hotels in Paris
- 3 Star Hotels in Paris
- 5 Star Hotels in Paris
- 4 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in Rue de la Gaite
- 3 Star Hotels in 1st Arrondissement



































































