Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Rock Garden on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Rock Garden consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Chandigarh Hotels near Rock Garden
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rock Garden?

1. Skyview Holiday Home
Skyview Holiday Home0.6 km from Rock Garden
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)

2. Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh
Hyatt Centric Sector 17 ChandigarhSector 17, 2.6 km from Rock Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (257 reviews)
The price is ₹8,400
₹9,912 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. Taj Chandigarh
Taj ChandigarhSector 17, 2.5 km from Rock Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (499 reviews)
The price is ₹7,316
₹7,682 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. The LaLiT Chandigarh
The LaLiT Chandigarh3.8 km from Rock Garden
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (204 reviews)
The price is ₹7,913
₹9,337 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

5. Hotel The Yellow
Hotel The Yellow2.4 km from Rock Garden
6.8 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is ₹1,680
₹2,289 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

6. Mango Grove Hotel
Mango Grove HotelIndustrial Area Phase I, 4.4 km from Rock Garden
7.0 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is ₹5,175
₹5,434 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

7. Hotel Oyster
Hotel OysterSector 17, 2.4 km from Rock Garden
7.2 out of 10, Good, (48 reviews)
The price is ₹4,500
₹4,725 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

8. Hotel Lake View -Near Sukhna Lake
Hotel Lake View -Near Sukhna Lake2.8 km from Rock Garden
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹1,680
₹1,764 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

9. JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh
JW Marriott Hotel ChandigarhSector 35, 5 km from Rock Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (732 reviews)
The price is ₹11,000
₹12,980 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Hotel Royal Park 22
Hotel Royal Park 22Sector 22, 4.3 km from Rock Garden
6.4 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹2,609
₹2,740 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

11. Hotel Kwality Regency
Hotel Kwality RegencySector 22, 3.8 km from Rock Garden
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)

12. Jullundur Hotel
Jullundur HotelSector 22, 3.6 km from Rock Garden
6.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)

13. Hotel Downtown
Hotel DowntownSector 17, 2.9 km from Rock Garden
6.8 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹4,360
₹4,578 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

14. Hyatt Regency Chandigarh
Hyatt Regency ChandigarhIndustrial Area Phase I, 5.3 km from Rock Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (491 reviews)
The price is ₹10,750
₹12,685 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Storii by ITC Hotels The Kaba Retreat
Storii by ITC Hotels The Kaba Retreat25.4 km from Rock Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹13,940
₹16,449 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

16. FHR Wilderness Lodge Chandigarh by TUTC
FHR Wilderness Lodge Chandigarh by TUTC3.7 km from Rock Garden
The price is ₹28,000
₹33,040 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

17. Orchid Hotel Chandigarh,Zirakpur
Orchid Hotel Chandigarh,Zirakpur12.8 km from Rock Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is ₹4,323
₹4,539 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Hotel Pride
Hotel Pride2.6 km from Rock Garden
6.8 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹1,800
₹1,890 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

19. Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk
Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk6.1 km from Rock Garden
7.8 out of 10, Good, (87 reviews)
The price is ₹5,225
₹5,486 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rock Garden
Other landmarks near Rock Garden
Find out more about Rock Garden
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Pool in Chandigarh
- Hotels with Parking in Chandigarh
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chandigarh
- Family Hotels in Chandigarh
- Business Hotels in Chandigarh
- Luxury Hotels in Chandigarh
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Chandigarh
- Hotels with a Gym in Chandigarh
- Hotels with Kitchens in Chandigarh
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chandigarh
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Chandigarh
- Cheap Hotels in Chandigarh
- Hotels with Parking in Sector 35
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Sector 35
- Business Hotels in Industrial Area Phase I
- Hotels with a Gym in Industrial Area Phase I
- Hotels with Parking in Industrial Area Phase I
- Hotels near National Gallery of Portraits
- Sector 22 Hotels
- Hotels near Sukhna Lake
- Hotels near Government Museum and Art Gallery
- Sector 26 Hotels
- Hotels near Sector 17 Market
- Sector 35 Hotels
- Manimajra Hotels
- Hotels near Elante Mall
- Hotels near Panjab University
- Sector 15 Hotels
- Hotels near Zakir Rose Garden
- Hotels near Rajendra Park
- Hotels near Hibicus Garden
- Sector 28 Hotels
- Sector 19 Hotels
- Hotels near Gurudwara Singh Sabha
- Industrial Area Phase I Hotels
- Sector 17 Hotels
- Hotels near Bird Sanctuary
- Hotels near Capitol Complex
- Hotels near Shanti Kunj
- Hotels near International Dolls Museum
- Chandigarh Hotels
- Hotels near Natural History Museum
- Hotels near Butterfly Park
- Hotels near ISKCON Chandigarh Sri Sri Radha Madhav Temple
- Hotels near Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research
- Hotels near Rajiv Gandhi Chandigarh Technology Park
- Chandigarh Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Chandigarh
- 2 Star Hotels in Chandigarh
- 5 Star Hotels in Chandigarh
- 3 Star Hotels in Chandigarh
- 3 Star Hotels in Sector 35





































































