Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Mysore Palace on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Mysore Palace consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Mysore Hotels near Mysore Palace
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Mysore Palace?

1. Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Mysore
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Mysore1.4 km from Mysore Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (411 reviews)

2. Hotel Siddharta
Hotel SiddhartaLashkar Mohalla, 0.8 km from Mysore Palace
6.8 out of 10, Good, (13 reviews)
The price is ₹3,750
₹3,938 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

3. Southernstar Mysore
Southernstar Mysore1 km from Mysore Palace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (170 reviews)
The price is ₹7,000
₹7,742 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

5. Emerald Urban Comforts
Emerald Urban Comforts0.9 km from Mysore Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is ₹3,359
₹3,527 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Sandesh The Prince
Sandesh The PrinceNazarbad, 1 km from Mysore Palace
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (31 reviews)
The price is ₹5,396
₹5,665 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore
Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore1.4 km from Mysore Palace
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (165 reviews)
The price is ₹7,910
₹9,334 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore1.3 km from Mysore Palace
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is ₹5,670
₹5,954 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Hotel Roopa
Hotel RoopaLashkar Mohalla, 0.7 km from Mysore Palace
6.2 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is ₹2,228
₹2,339 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

11. The Grand Inn
The Grand InnLashkar Mohalla, 0.8 km from Mysore Palace
7.0 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹2,340
₹2,457 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. MANNARS RESIDENCY
MANNARS RESIDENCY0.9 km from Mysore Palace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹3,001
₹3,151 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Treebo Komfort Suites, 3 Km From Mysore Palace
Treebo Komfort Suites, 3 Km From Mysore Palace< 0.1 km from Mysore Palace
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)

14. Hotel The President
Hotel The President0.7 km from Mysore Palace
6.4 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ₹4,000
₹4,200 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

15. Laika Heritage Stay by evaddo stays
Laika Heritage Stay by evaddo staysLakshmipuram, 1.3 km from Mysore Palace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹13,500
₹15,930 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

16. Parklane Hotel
Parklane HotelLashkar Mohalla, 0.6 km from Mysore Palace
6.0 out of 10, Good, (1 review)
The price is ₹3,825
₹4,016 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

17. Ginger Mysore
Ginger MysoreNazarbad, 1.4 km from Mysore Palace
6.4 out of 10, Good, (82 reviews)
The price is ₹2,699
₹2,834 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Mysore Elite
Mysore Elite0.8 km from Mysore Palace
7.8 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹4,499
₹4,724 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Hotel Luciya International
Hotel Luciya International0.7 km from Mysore Palace
5.0 out of 10, (7 reviews)

20. Bricknest Homes
Bricknest Homes1.3 km from Mysore Palace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹1,620
₹1,701 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mysore Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Regenta Central Herald | 8.8 Excellent 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Mercure Mysore | 8.4 Very good 376 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 8.0 Very good 378 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Southernstar Mysore | 8.4 Very good 170 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Grand Serene Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 38 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mysore Palace
Find out more about Mysore Palace
Keep exploring
- Guest Houses in Mysore
- Palahalli Hotels
- Hotels near National College Station
- Hotels near Mysore Ashokapuram Station
- Hotels near Jayanagar Park
- Hotels near Mallya Hospital
- Sadduguntepalya Hotels
- Hotels near Infant Jesus Church
- Hotels near Jaya Prakash Nagar Station
- Hotels near Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
- Hotels near Ragigudda Anjaneya Temple
- Hotels near Thonnur Lake
- Mysore Hotels
- Hotels near Lalbagh Station
- Hotels near Statue of Maharaja Chamarajendar Wodeyar
- Hotels near Flight 4 Fantasy
- Hotels near Mysore Zoo
- Hotels near St. Mark's Cathedral
- Hotels near Gavi Gangadhareshwara Temple
- Hotels near Lalbagh Botanical Gardens
- Hotels near XtremeZone Getawayz - Manchinbele
- Hotels near ISKCON Sri Radha Krishna-Chandra Temple
- Bangalore Urban District Hotels
- Hotels near Chamarajeshwara Temple
- Koramangala 1A Block Hotels
- Bengaluru Hotels
- Vijayanagar Hotels
- Hotels near Vidhana Soudha
- Hotels near Dodda Gadiyara
- Hotels near Chamundi Temple
- Hotels near Jaganmohan Palace
- D Souza Layout Hotels
- Hotels near Rajajinagar Station
- Hotels near Columbia Asia Referral Hospital
- Hotels near Thippagondanahalli Reservoir
- Hotels near Venkateshwara Temple
- Hotels near Government House
- Hotels near Regional Museum of Natural History
- Hotels near The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church
- Hotels near Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
- Hotels near Maha Bodhi Society Temple
- Hotels near Krishna Rajendra Market Station
- Kuvempu Nagara Hotels
- Chamarajapura Hotels
- Vijayanagar 1st Stage Hotels
- Lakshmipuram Hotels
- Hotels near Oriental Research Institute
- Hotels near Thalaghattapura Station
- Basavanagudi Hotels
- Hotels near Kukkaranahalli Lake
- Hotels near HP Corporate Offices
- Hotels near Folklore Museum
- Hotels near Shweta Varahaswamy Temple
- Hotels near Bangalore Cave Temple
- Gokulam Hotels
- Vijaya Nagar Hotels
- Hotels near Kuchhangi Jain Temple
- Hotels near Rail Museum
- Hotels near Mysore Naganahalli Station
- Hotels near Srirampura Station
- Hotels near Mysore Junction Station
- Hotels near Rashtreeya Vidyalaya Road Station
- Hotels near Ire Orbis
- Hotels near M N Krishna Rao Park
- Hotels near Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
- Hotels near South End Circle Station
- Koramangala 4-B Block Hotels
- Hotels near Gandhi Bazaar
- Hotels near Malleswaram Station
- Hotels near Karanji Lake Nature Park
- 4th Block Hotels
- Hotels near St. Philomenas Church
- Hotels near Jayanagar
- Hotels near Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna
- Hotels near Sri Vani Science Park
- Siddhartha Nagar Hotels
- Hotels near Krishna Rajendra Market
- Hotels near Basappa Memorial Hospital
- Hotels near Vijaynagar Station
- Hotels near National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
- Hotels near Mangala Stadium
- Hotels near Banashankari Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Shrirangapattana
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Shrirangapattana
- Hotels with Parking in Shrirangapattana
- Hotels with Parking in Vijayanagar
- Hotels with a Gym in Mysore
- Luxury Hotels in Mysore
- Hotels with Parking in Mysore
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Mysore
- Business Hotels in Mysore
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Mysore
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Mysore
- Cheap Hotels in Mysore
- Hotels with a Pool in Mysore
- Family Hotels in Mysore
- 3 Star Hotels in Shrirangapattana
- 3 Star Hotels in Mysore
- 4 Star Hotels in Mysore
- 2 Star Hotels in Mysore







































































