Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Seminyak Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Seminyak Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Seminyak Hotels near Seminyak Square
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Seminyak Square?

1. Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality
Happy Together By Kresna HospitalityLaksmana, 0.6 km from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹3,406
₹4,121 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Cicada Luxury Townhouses
Cicada Luxury Townhouses0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (467 reviews)
The price is ₹10,615
₹12,844 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

3. Kayumas Seminyak Resort
Kayumas Seminyak Resort0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (252 reviews)
The price is ₹7,258
₹8,782 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

4. The Oberoi, Bali
The Oberoi, BaliLaksmana, 0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (560 reviews)
The price is ₹31,486
₹38,098 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. The Legian Seminyak, Bali
The Legian Seminyak, BaliLaksmana, 0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (518 reviews)
The price is ₹41,615
₹50,354 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Kamil Villas
Kamil VillasDrupadi, 0.7 km from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is ₹8,236
₹9,966 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

7. Amadea Resort & Villas
Amadea Resort & VillasLaksmana, 0.5 km from Seminyak Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ₹5,718
₹6,918 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. One Eleven Retreat
One Eleven Retreat0.5 km from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is ₹26,039
₹31,508 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

9. Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt
Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt0.6 km from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is ₹11,209
₹13,563 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. White Penny Hostel
White Penny Hostel0.5 km from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ₹4,782
₹5,786 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Koenokoeni Villa
Koenokoeni Villa0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (451 reviews)
The price is ₹10,021
₹12,125 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Royal Samaja Villas
Royal Samaja Villas0.2 km from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
The price is ₹8,067
₹9,761 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

13. The Light Exclusive Villas & SPA
The Light Exclusive Villas & SPA0.6 km from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is ₹6,541
₹7,915 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

14. The Seminyak Beach Resort & Spa
The Seminyak Beach Resort & SpaLaksmana, 0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹28,849
₹34,908 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

15. The Elysian Boutique Villa Hotel
The Elysian Boutique Villa HotelLaksmana, 0.5 km from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (492 reviews)
The price is ₹15,325
₹18,543 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

16. The Samaya Seminyak
The Samaya SeminyakLaksmana, 0.4 km from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (315 reviews)
The price is ₹34,606
₹41,873 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Montigo Resorts Seminyak
Montigo Resorts Seminyak0.6 km from Seminyak Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (788 reviews)
The price is ₹6,611
₹8,000 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Casa Artista By Villa Kresna
Casa Artista By Villa KresnaLaksmana, 0.6 km from Seminyak Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is ₹2,842
₹3,439 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. Viva Dash Hotel Seminyak
Viva Dash Hotel Seminyak0.6 km from Seminyak Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (841 reviews)
The price is ₹2,869
₹3,472 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Seminyak Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cicada Luxury Townhouses | 9.8 Exceptional 467 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kayumas Seminyak Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 252 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Oberoi, Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 560 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Legian Seminyak, Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 518 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Seminyak Square
Find out more about Seminyak Square
Keep exploring
- B&B in Tibubeneng
- Villas in Pererenan
- B&B in Seminyak
- Villas in Seminyak
- Cottages in Seminyak
- Guest Houses in Seminyak
- Villas in Padangsambian Klod
- Hostels in Legian
- Villas in Legian
- Villas in Kuta
- Hostels in Kuta
- Villas in Batu Bolong Beach
- Resorts in Seminyak Beach
- Guest Houses in Petitenget
- Hostels in Legian Road
- Resorts in Legian Road
- Villas in Canggu
- Resorts in Canggu
- Villas in Denpasar Barat
- Apartments in Denpasar Barat
- Cheap Hotels in Petitenget
- Beach Hotels in Petitenget
- Luxury Hotels in Petitenget
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Kerobokan
- Hotels with a Gym in Kerobokan
- Cheap Hotels in Kerobokan
- Beach Hotels near Batu Bolong Beach
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Batu Bolong Beach
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Batu Bolong Beach
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Legian
- Luxury Hotels in Legian
- Family Hotels in Legian
- Hotels with Kitchens in Canggu
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Canggu
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Kuta Utara
- Hotels with Kitchens in Seminyak
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Seminyak
- Hotels with a Pool in Seminyak
- Cheap Hotels in Seminyak
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Seminyak
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Seminyak
- Boutique Hotels in Seminyak
- Beach Hotels in Seminyak
- Cheap Hotels near Poppies Lane II
- Beach Hotels near Legian Road
- Business Hotels near Legian Road
- Hotels with a Pool in Padangsambian Klod
- Luxury Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Family Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Boutique Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Hotels with Parking near Seminyak Beach
- Cheap Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Beach Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Tibubeneng Hotels
- Hotels near Mejan Stone Beach
- Hotels near TAKSU Bali Gallery
- Nakula Hotels
- Hotels near Kuta Theater
- North Legian Hotels
- Hotels near Eat Street
- Hotels near Garlic Lane
- Hotels near Desa Potato Head
- Central Seminyak Hotels
- Hotels near Kuta Square
- Laksmana Hotels
- Hotels near Trans Studio Bali Theme Park
- Hotels near Masceti Temple
- Hotels near Prana Spa
- Kuta Hotels
- Hotels near Sukyf Arch & Art
- Hotels near Seminyak Village
- Hotels near Sunset Point Shopping Centre
- Seminyak Hotels
- Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Hotels near Sunset Star
- Hotels near The Flea Market
- Batubelig Hotels
- Sunset Road Hotels
- Hotels near Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
- Imam Bonjol Hotels
- Umalas Hotels
- Dewi Sri Hotels
- Hotels near Batu Bolong Beach
- 2 Star Hotels in Kuta
- 5 Star Hotels in Tibubeneng
- 3 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- 2 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- 2 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- 3 Star Hotels in Pemecutan Kelod
- 5 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- 2 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- 4 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- 4 Star Hotels in Canggu
- 4 Star Hotels in Poppies Lane II
- 4 Star Hotels in Legian
- 2 Star Hotels in Legian
- 2 Star Hotels in Batu Bolong Beach





































































