Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Seminyak Beach?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Seminyak Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Seminyak Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. iSuite by Ekosistem
iSuite by Ekosistem0.7 km from Seminyak Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹10,474
₹12,674 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Villa Jabula
Villa Jabula0.5 km from Seminyak Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹6,674
₹8,076 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago
SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago0.8 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is ₹2,929
₹3,544 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

4. Cicada Luxury Townhouses
Cicada Luxury Townhouses0.4 km from Seminyak Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (466 reviews)
The price is ₹10,589
₹12,813 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Desa Potato Head Bali
Desa Potato Head Bali0.4 km from Seminyak Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (758 reviews)
The price is ₹16,528
₹19,999 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. The Oberoi, Bali
The Oberoi, BaliLaksmana, 0.7 km from Seminyak Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (559 reviews)
The price is ₹31,486
₹38,098 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. The Legian Seminyak, Bali
The Legian Seminyak, BaliLaksmana, 0.4 km from Seminyak Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (516 reviews)
The price is ₹41,615
₹50,354 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Kayumas Seminyak Resort
Kayumas Seminyak Resort0.4 km from Seminyak Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (252 reviews)
The price is ₹7,240
₹8,761 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

9. The One Boutique Villa & Spa Seminyak
The One Boutique Villa & Spa Seminyak0.7 km from Seminyak Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is ₹22,611
₹27,359 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

10. White Penny Hostel
White Penny Hostel0.3 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ₹4,782
₹5,786 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. W Bali - Seminyak
W Bali - Seminyak0.5 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹32,513
₹39,340 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Koenokoeni Villa
Koenokoeni Villa0.5 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (451 reviews)
The price is ₹10,021
₹12,125 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt
Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt0.2 km from Seminyak Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is ₹10,463
₹12,661 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Kanvaz Village Resort Seminyak
Kanvaz Village Resort Seminyak0.7 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is ₹17,506
₹21,182 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. iVilla by Ekosistem
iVilla by Ekosistem0.7 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is ₹20,362
₹24,638 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

16. Royal Samaja Villas
Royal Samaja Villas0.8 km from Seminyak Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
The price is ₹8,048
₹9,738 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

17. The Samaya Seminyak
The Samaya SeminyakLaksmana, 0.3 km from Seminyak Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (315 reviews)
The price is ₹34,606
₹41,873 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. The Seminyak Beach Resort & Spa
The Seminyak Beach Resort & SpaLaksmana, 0.6 km from Seminyak Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹28,780
₹34,824 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

20. Montigo Resorts Seminyak
Montigo Resorts Seminyak0.4 km from Seminyak Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (787 reviews)
The price is ₹6,611
₹8,000 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Seminyak Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() iSuite by Ekosistem | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Jabula | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SOLTERRA SEMINYAK Boutique Hotel & Spa Powered By Archipelago | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cicada Luxury Townhouses | 9.8 Exceptional 466 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Desa Potato Head Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 758 reviews | View |





































































