Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences on Hotels.com. These hotels close to National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar
Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar0.2 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ₹5,382
₹5,652 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Adarsh Hamilton
Adarsh HamiltonBangalore City Center, 2.6 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (195 reviews)
The price is ₹6,250
₹6,563 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

3. Buteak Suites Koramangala Club Rd
Buteak Suites Koramangala Club RdKoramangala, 2.3 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹3,689
₹4,084 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

4. La Marvella, Bengaluru
La Marvella, BengaluruJayanagar, 2 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (88 reviews)
The price is ₹11,879
₹14,017 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. The Social Stays Bangalore
The Social Stays Bangalore2.3 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₹2,689
₹2,824 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Bloom Hotel Koramangala
Bloom Hotel KoramangalaKoramangala, 1.8 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ₹4,410
₹4,631 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

7. Bloom Hotel - Jayanagar
Bloom Hotel - JayanagarJP Nagar, 2.7 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹3,512
₹3,512 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

8. Casa Cottage
Casa Cottage2.7 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (73 reviews)
The price is ₹5,000
₹5,250 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Astra Hotels & Suites - Koramangala
Astra Hotels & Suites - KoramangalaKoramangala, 2.7 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹2,474
₹2,598 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

10. Park Avenue Hotel
Park Avenue Hotel1.9 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹5,355
₹5,623 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

11. Temple Tree Hotel
Temple Tree Hotel0.9 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (43 reviews)
The price is ₹4,085
₹4,289 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

12. Hotel Paramos Inn
Hotel Paramos InnJayanagar, 2.7 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹3,938
₹4,135 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

13. The Royal Comfort
The Royal ComfortJayanagar, 1.8 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹5,080
₹5,334 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

14. FabHotel I Residency - Koramangala Nr. St. John's Hospital
FabHotel I Residency - Koramangala Nr. St. John's Hospital2.4 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹1,318
₹1,384 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The President Hotel
The President HotelJayanagar, 1.8 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
7.8 out of 10, Good, (72 reviews)
The price is ₹4,332
₹4,548 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. BluPetal - A Business Hotel
BluPetal - A Business Hotel2 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
7.8 out of 10, Good, (50 reviews)
The price is ₹4,399
₹4,619 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

17. SRS Springs Hotel & Spa
SRS Springs Hotel & SpaBangalore City Center, 2.4 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
7.6 out of 10, Good, (60 reviews)
The price is ₹2,624
₹2,756 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. Pride Premier Bengaluru
Pride Premier Bengaluru2.7 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
7.2 out of 10, Good, (77 reviews)
The price is ₹4,800
₹5,040 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

19. Langford Keys by TGI
Langford Keys by TGIBangalore City Center, 2.4 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ₹2,963
₹3,111 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

20. Treebo Terminus, Koramangala 5th Block
Treebo Terminus, Koramangala 5th Block2.1 km from National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
7.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is ₹2,589
₹2,719 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adarsh Hamilton | 9.2 Wonderful 195 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Buteak Suites Koramangala Club Rd | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Marvella, Bengaluru | 8.4 Very good 88 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Social Stays Bangalore | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View |

































































