White Mist by Happy Retreats
Property class: 3
Devanahalli hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for White Mist by Happy Retreats





In Kodalagurki, White Mist by Happy Retreats offers a cozy retreat with an outdoor pool, restaurant and coffee shop. Guests appreciate the helpful staff and free in-room WiFi for staying connected during their stay.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Outdoor pool
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Free newspapers in the lobby
- Luggage storage
- Lockers available
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Digital TV service
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Single Room

Standard Single Room
- City view
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Quad Club Resort and Spa Nandi Hills
Doddaballapur
Quad Club Resort and Spa Nandi Hills
Doddaballapur
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₹12,500
₹12,500
₹14,750 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Aug - 14 Aug

Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
Bangalore City Center
Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
Bangalore City Center
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 18 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
18 reviews
The price is ₹13,500
₹13,500
₹15,930 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Aug - 15 Aug

Holiday Inn Bengaluru Racecourse by IHG
Bangalore City Center
Holiday Inn Bengaluru Racecourse by IHG
Bangalore City Center
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 234 reviews
8.6
Excellent
234 reviews
The price is ₹5,656
₹5,656
₹6,464 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Aldovia Resort & Convention
Bengaluru
Aldovia Resort & Convention
Bengaluru
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 86 reviews
8.2
Very good
86 reviews
The price is ₹11,543
₹11,543
₹13,621 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

The Lalit Ashok Bangalore
Malleshwaram
The Lalit Ashok Bangalore
Malleshwaram
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 218 reviews
7.4
Good
218 reviews
The price is ₹7,908
₹7,908
₹9,331 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Aug - 16 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Panchayath Plot No129 Esteem Misty Hills, Devanahalli Taluk, Karahalli, Devanahalli, Karnataka, 562110
What's nearby
- Extreme Karts and Adventures - 7 min drive - 2.5 km
- Prestige Golfshire Club - 14 min drive - 7.9 km
- Nandi Hills - 16 min drive - 8.2 km
- Padukone and Dravid Centre for Sport Excellence - 43 min drive - 32.7 km
- Ghati Subramanya Temple - 56 min drive - 32.5 km
Getting around
- Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR) - 36 min drive
- Devanahalli Station - 17 min drive
- Kempegowda International Airport Halt Station - 21 min drive
- Yelahanka Junction Station - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- Nanda Gokula veg - 8 min drive
- Suresh Gowda Miltry Hotel - 10 min drive
- Hae Wa Dal Korean - 11 min drive
- Hotel Sinchana - 12 min drive
- Nandi Upachar - 7 min drive
About this property
White Mist by Happy Retreats
- When you stay at White Mist by Happy Retreats, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Nandi Hills. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 50 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: anytime
- Express check-in/out available
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
- Restaurant
- Coffee shop
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
- Lockers available
Room amenities
Be entertained
- LED television
- Digital TV channels
- Pay movies
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free newspapers
- Free WiFi
- Free local calls
- Electrical adapters/chargers
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- Local maps
- Restaurant dining guide
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 450 for adults and INR 250 for children
Policies
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
White Mist by Happy Retreats Hotel
White Mist by Happy Retreats Devanahalli
White Mist by Happy Retreats Hotel Devanahalli
Frequently asked questions
Does White Mist by Happy Retreats offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, White Mist by Happy Retreats does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at White Mist by Happy Retreats?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at White Mist by Happy Retreats?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at White Mist by Happy Retreats?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at White Mist by Happy Retreats?
Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at White Mist by Happy Retreats and nearby?
White Mist by Happy Retreats has an outdoor pool.
Are there restaurants at or near White Mist by Happy Retreats?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.