Casa Selva Sayulita

Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Sayulita Beach

Choose dates to view prices

At Casa Selva Sayulita, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of San Pancho Nayarit Market and Sayulita Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and noon.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Air conditioning
  • Multilingual staff
  • Picnic area
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Premium bedding
  • Free self parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
The current price is ₹11,435
₹13,836 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Villa, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Studio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Studio, Balcony

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite, 1 Queen Bed

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Room

  • Sleeps 8

Standard

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Chachalacas, 45Sayulita, Sayulita, NAY, 63734

What's nearby

  • Nanzal Hill - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sayulita Farmers Market - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Sayulita Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Sayulita Square - 6 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Gringo Hill - 6 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl. Airport (PVR) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Camion - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Fogonera - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪tacos y mariscos el original - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Nativva - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Pakeke - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Casa Selva Sayulita

  • At Casa Selva Sayulita, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of San Pancho Nayarit Market and Sayulita Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and noon.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 13 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
    • Limited on-site parking (max 5 spaces per unit)

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–noon

Working away

  • Coworking spaces

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Picnic area
  • Mosquito nets
  • An outdoor pool
  • Dock

Accessibility

  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Fan
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Dining table

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Mobile key entry

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

This property does not have elevators.

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Casa Selva Sayulita Hotel

Casa Selva Sayulita Sayulita

Casa Selva Sayulita Hotel Sayulita

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Selva Sayulita offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Casa Selva Sayulita does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Casa Selva Sayulita?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Casa Selva Sayulita?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Casa Selva Sayulita?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Selva Sayulita?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out and contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Casa Selva Sayulita and nearby?

Casa Selva Sayulita has an outdoor pool and a picnic area.

What's the area around Casa Selva Sayulita like?

Casa Selva Sayulita is a short 14-minute walk from Sayulita Beach and 17 minutes' walk from Sayulita Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.