Vedana Retreat

Property class: 3
Hotel with indoor pool, near Arambol Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Vedana Retreat offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Arambol Beach. After having fun at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (6)

  • Housekeeping once per stay
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Premium bedding
  • Limited housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
101 /2 Girkar ,gawde wada road arambol, pernem subdistrict, Arambol, Goa, 403524

What's nearby

  • Arambol Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ashvem Beach - 9 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Mandrem Beach - 16 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Baga Beach - 43 min drive - 27.9 km
  • Calangute Beach - 48 min drive - 30.3 km

Getting around

  • Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.) - 50 min drive
  • Dabolim Airport (GOI) - 98 min drive
  • Sawantwadi Road Station - 25 min drive
  • Zarap Station - 38 min drive
  • Pernem Station - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sunset Shack - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Red Monkeys - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Ra Ra - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Food Planet - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Surf Shack Arambol - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Vedana Retreat

  • Vedana Retreat offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Arambol Beach. After having fun at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 21 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free covered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • An indoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping once per stay

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for INR 900.0 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property does not have elevators.

This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Vedana Retreat Hotel

Vedana Retreat Arambol

Vedana Retreat Hotel Arambol

Frequently asked questions

Does Vedana Retreat offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Vedana Retreat does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Vedana Retreat?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Vedana Retreat?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Vedana Retreat?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vedana Retreat?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Vedana Retreat?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Palms (22-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Vedana Retreat and nearby?

Vedana Retreat has an indoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Vedana Retreat?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Vedana Retreat like?

Vedana Retreat is located a short 7-minute walk from Arambol Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.