Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena

2.5 star property
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Orchard Road

Choose dates to view prices

Located near Orchard Road, Value Hotel Thomson offers a serene retreat with an outdoor pool and gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi, unwind by the vending machine or store your luggage safely.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Self parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is ₹7,215
₹8,651 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Aug - 2 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed (No Windows)

  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed (Ambient Lighting)

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room, 2 Single Beds (Ambient Lighting)

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Ambient Lighting)

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, Multiple Beds (Ambient Lighting, Triple)

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed (Ambient Lighting, Ergonomic Mattress)

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds (Ambient Lighting, Ergonomic Mattress)

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Ambient Lighting, Ergonomic Mattress)

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, Multiple Beds (Triple, Ergonomic Mat, Ambient Light)

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Single Bed (Accessible)

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
592 Balestier Road, Singapore, 329901

What's nearby

  • Aloft Singapore Novena - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Burmese Buddhist Temple - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Whampoa River - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Velocity at Novena Square - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • United Square Mall - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Seletar Airport (XSP) - 23 min drive
  • Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) - 31 min drive
  • Senai International Airport (JHB) - 75 min drive
  • Batam Batu Besar (BTH-Hang Nadim) - 23.5 miles/37.8 km
  • Kempas Baru Station - 31 min drive
  • JB Sentral - 50 min drive
  • Novena Station - 12 min walk
  • Mount Pleasant Station - 14 min walk
  • Toa Payoh Station - 17 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Sky Lounge - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪BreadTalk / Toast Box - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bee Kia Seafood Restaurant - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Old Airport Road Lor Mee | Xin Mei Xiang Zheng Zong Lor Mee - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Sin Mee Eating House - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena

  • At Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Orchard Road and Gardens by the Bay. The outdoor pool is a great spot for a morning swim, and guests can get a workout in at the fitness centre. Also, Marina Bay Sands Skypark and Marina Bay Sands Casino are within a short drive. Public transportation is only a short walk: Novena Station is 12 minutes and Mount Pleasant Station is 14 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 366 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (SGD 10 per day)
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Parking

  • Self parking costs SGD 10 per day

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Hotel Thomson
Hotel Value
Hotel Value Thomson
Thomson Value
Thomson Value Hotel
Value Hotel
Value Hotel Thomson
Value Thomson
Value Thomson Hotel
Value Hotel Thomson Singapore
Value Thomson Singapore

Frequently asked questions

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena?

Yes. Self parking costs SGD 10 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

Is there an onsite casino at Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Marina Bay Sands Casino (9-min drive) and Resort World Sentosa Casino (17-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena and nearby?

Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena has an outdoor pool and a fitness center.

What's the area around Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena like?

Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena is a short 11-minute walk from Mount Elizabeth Novena Hospital and 12 minutes' walk from Tan Tock Seng Hospital.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good