Näätämö Gateway

Property class: 3
Inari beach hotel with restaurant, bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Inari with a stay at Näätämö Gateway. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Rollaway/extra beds
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Double or Twin Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • River view
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • 20 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
12245 Sevettijärventie, Inari, 99930

What's nearby

  • Sevettijärvi - 14 min drive - 18.1 km
  • Sevettijarvi - Pulmanki Hiking Trail - 28 min drive - 39.7 km
  • Varanger Museum - 51 min drive - 71.4 km
  • Savio Museum - 51 min drive - 71.7 km
  • Kirkenes Church - 52 min drive - 72.0 km

Getting around

  • Kirkenes (KKN-Hoeybuktmoen) - 40 min drive
  • Ivalo (IVL) - 167 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Näätämön Rajamotelli - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Näätämö Gateway

  • Enjoy your visit to Inari with a stay at Näätämö Gateway. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets stay for free
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 8 AM–10 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Barbecue grills
  • Room service (limited hours)

Working away

  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Shared kitchen access

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant specializes in local cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Reservations are required. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 20.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property accepts credit cards.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Näätämö Gateway Hotel Inari

Näätämö Gateway Hotel

Näätämö Gateway Inari

Näätämö Gateway Hotel

Näätämö Gateway Inari

Näätämö Gateway Hotel Inari

Frequently asked questions

Does Näätämö Gateway offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Näätämö Gateway does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Näätämö Gateway?

Yes, pets stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Näätämö Gateway?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Näätämö Gateway?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Näätämö Gateway and nearby?

Näätämö Gateway has a picnic area and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Näätämö Gateway?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers local cuisine.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.