Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Bandar Melaka?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Bandar Melaka on Hotels.com. These Bandar Melaka hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 14 October 2026.

1. Swing & Pillows at Jonker Street Malacca
Swing & Pillows at Jonker Street MalaccaBandar Melaka
The price is ₹1,803
₹2,250 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

2. Ohana House @15 Kuli
Ohana House @15 KuliBandar Melaka
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is ₹6,287
₹7,724 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

3. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka0.6 km from Bandar Melaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is ₹8,262
₹8,916 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka0.9 km from Bandar Melaka
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹3,927
₹4,983 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

5. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.2 km from Bandar Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is ₹3,685
₹4,676 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

6. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 0.4 km from Bandar Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is ₹5,301
₹6,581 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. Bayview Hotel Melaka
Bayview Hotel Melaka0.5 km from Bandar Melaka
7.6 out of 10, Good, (549 reviews)
The price is ₹2,799
₹3,629 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

8. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 0.2 km from Bandar Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (31 reviews)
The price is ₹6,195
₹7,688 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

9. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 0.9 km from Bandar Melaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (305 reviews)
The price is ₹8,208
₹9,217 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

10. Baba House Melaka
Baba House MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.5 km from Bandar Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is ₹7,943
₹8,905 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.6 km from Bandar Melaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (374 reviews)
The price is ₹20,323
₹20,323 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

12. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka0.7 km from Bandar Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (509 reviews)
The price is ₹4,123
₹5,192 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.5 km from Bandar Melaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is ₹7,064
₹7,956 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

14. Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Boutique HotelJonker Walk, 0.4 km from Bandar Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (265 reviews)
The price is ₹4,750
₹5,456 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. The Pines Melaka
The Pines Melaka1 km from Bandar Melaka
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹4,432
₹5,556 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka0.3 km from Bandar Melaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is ₹8,156
₹9,718 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.3 km from Bandar Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (301 reviews)
The price is ₹3,989
₹5,035 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

19. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.5 km from Bandar Melaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is ₹6,931
₹8,507 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

20. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel0.9 km from Bandar Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (603 reviews)
The price is ₹3,683
₹4,306 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.





























































