Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Michel Joubert Cultural Center?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Michel Joubert Cultural Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Michel Joubert Cultural Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 14 October 2026.

1. Riad Safir
Riad SafirMeknes Medina, 1.8 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is ₹4,089
₹4,926 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. Riad Yacout
Riad Yacout1.6 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is ₹5,063
₹6,378 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Hotel Plaisance
Hotel PlaisanceHamria, 0.8 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (70 reviews)
The price is ₹4,559
₹5,275 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Riad Felloussia
Riad FelloussiaMeknes Medina, 1.8 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is ₹3,681
₹4,722 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hotel Swani
Hotel SwaniEl Menzeh, 1.5 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is ₹4,869
₹5,613 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Riad Zidania
Riad Zidania1.8 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is ₹10,438
₹11,909 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Riad Idrissi
Riad IdrissiMeknes Medina, 1.6 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is ₹2,660
₹3,359 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hôtel Belle Vue & Spa
Hôtel Belle Vue & SpaHamria, 0.7 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
6.6 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is ₹7,420
₹8,420 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Appartement Meublé
Appartement MeubléMeknes Medina, 1.7 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹2,506
₹2,778 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

11. Riad Golden Mansour
Riad Golden Mansour1.8 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
6.8 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is ₹3,580
₹4,601 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Hotel Almas Meknes
Hotel Almas MeknesMeknes Medina, 1.5 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is ₹6,046
₹6,844 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

13. Z Hotel Meknes
Z Hotel Meknes7.4 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is ₹7,308
₹8,431 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

14. FEKRI HOTEL
FEKRI HOTEL4.8 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹4,813
₹5,551 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Hotel Menzeh Dalia
Hotel Menzeh Dalia6.1 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
6.6 out of 10, Good, (111 reviews)
The price is ₹9,166
₹10,474 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Appartement le Bel Abri
Appartement le Bel Abri5.5 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ₹3,819
₹5,681 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Hotel Atlas Safari
Hotel Atlas Safari8.9 km from Michel Joubert Cultural Center
The price is ₹5,251
₹5,951 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

























































