Aven Hotel

Hotel with restaurant, near Taksim Square

Choose dates to view prices

Aven Hotel offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Taksim Square and Istiklal Avenue. Also, Tupras Stadium and Dolmabahçe Palace are within a 15-minute walk. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Taksim Station is 4 minutes and Taşkışla Cable Car Station is 11 minutes.

Reviews

3.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Self parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Lockers available

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
The current price is ₹6,230
₹6,915 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, City View

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room, 2 Single Beds

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Lamartin Cd. No 21, Istanbul, Istanbul, 34437

What's nearby

  • Taksim Square - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Taksim Gezi Park - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Istiklal Avenue - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Tupras Stadium - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bosphorus - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Istanbul Airport (IST) - 41 min drive
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 63 min drive
  • Mecidiyekoy Station - 4 min drive
  • Vezneciler Subway Station - 7 min drive
  • Beyoglu Station - 22 min walk
  • Taksim Station - 4 min walk
  • Taşkışla Cable Car Station - 11 min walk
  • Findikli Station - 14 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe Italiano - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Germir Palas Hotel,İstanbul - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Zwina Cafe - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Falafel House - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Istanbul Restaurant Fish and Kebap House - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Aven Hotel

  • Aven Hotel offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Taksim Square and Istiklal Avenue. Also, Tupras Stadium and Dolmabahçe Palace are within a 15-minute walk. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Taksim Station is 4 minutes and Taşkışla Cable Car Station is 11 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 51 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Express check-out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (EUR 15 per day)
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Free daily reception

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Lockers available

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 35
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Doorbell and phone notification
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Ceiling hoist
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 36-inch Smart TV
  • Premium digital channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Parking

  • Self parking costs EUR 15 per day

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 1037832

Also known as

Crestium Square Istanbul
Crestium Hotel Premium Square Hotel
Crestium Hotel Premium Square Istanbul
Crestium Hotel Premium Square Hotel Istanbul

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Aven Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Aven Hotel?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 15 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aven Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:30 AM. Express check-out is available.

Are there restaurants at or near Aven Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Aven Hotel like?

Aven Hotel is in Taksim, a short 4-minute walk from Taksim Station and 5 minutes' walk from Taksim Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Aven Hotel Reviews

3.6

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

2/10 Poor

Wasn’t good
Fadi, 2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

Kötü
Ahmet, 1-night trip
Verified

4/10 Fair

Joe, 3-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Okan, 2-night trip