Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension
Property class: 3
Pension in Yangpyeong
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension





When visiting Yangpyeong, Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Refrigerator
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- LCD TV
- Free self parking
The current price is ₹13,453
₹13,453
₹14,798 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (A1)

Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (A1)
- Mountain view
- 82 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (C1)

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (C1)
- Mountain view
- 49 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (C2)

Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (C2)
- Mountain view
- 49 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Single Bed and 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (C3)

Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (C3)
- Mountain view
- 49 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Single Bed and 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (C4)

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (C4)
- Mountain view
- 49 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Yangpyeong Agni Choshi Mae Hanok Stay
Yangpyeong
Yangpyeong Agni Choshi Mae Hanok Stay
Yangpyeong
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is ₹11,041
₹11,041
₹12,145 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Yangpyeong Vivaco Hanok Stay
Yangpyeong
Yangpyeong Vivaco Hanok Stay
Yangpyeong
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is ₹8,299
₹8,299
₹9,129 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Yangpyeong Beulleosseom pet spa Pension
Yangpyeong
Yangpyeong Beulleosseom pet spa Pension
Yangpyeong
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is ₹5,253
₹5,253
₹5,778 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Yangpyeong Dodam Dodam Pension
Yangpyeong
Yangpyeong Dodam Dodam Pension
Yangpyeong
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₹5,272
₹5,272
₹5,800 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

ANTO
Gangbuk-gu
ANTO
Gangbuk-gu
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 359 reviews
8.8
Excellent
359 reviews
The price is ₹18,744
₹18,744
₹20,618 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Namyangju Cozy Hill Spa Pension
Namyangju
Namyangju Cozy Hill Spa Pension
Namyangju
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is ₹8,299
₹8,299
₹9,129 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Yangpyeong Narinsoom Private Villa
Yangpyeong
Yangpyeong Narinsoom Private Villa
Yangpyeong
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₹7,529
₹7,529
₹8,282 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Gapyeong Captain Caravan Glamping
Gapyeong
Gapyeong Captain Caravan Glamping
Gapyeong
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₹6,683
₹6,683
₹7,351 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Gapyeong The Hue Spa Pension
Gapyeong
Gapyeong The Hue Spa Pension
Gapyeong
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is ₹4,990
₹4,990
₹5,489 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, Gapyeong
Gapyeong
Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, Gapyeong
Gapyeong
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is ₹7,529
₹7,529
₹8,282 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

57 Jungwonsan-ro 576beon-gil,, Yongmun-myeon, Yangpyeong, Gyeonggi-do, 12512
What's nearby
- Jungwon Falls - 9 min drive - 1.5 km
- Namhansanseong Provincial Park - 28 min drive - 16.9 km
- Vivaldi Park Country Club - 32 min drive - 23.7 km
- Daemyung Vivaldi Park Ski World - 33 min drive - 24.5 km
- Vivaldi Park Ocean World - 34 min drive - 25.4 km
Getting around
- Wonju (WJU) - 59 min drive
- Seowonju Station - 54 min drive
Restaurants
- 메밀가 - 16 min drive
- 회령손만두국 - 17 min drive
- 설국장작불설렁탕 - 21 min drive
- 먹골촌 - 23 min drive
- 용문막국수 - 16 min drive
About this property
Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension
- When visiting Yangpyeong, Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 19
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 19
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Fees & policies
Policies
This property only accepts cash.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Yangpyeong House Of Nature
Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension Pension
Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension Yangpyeong
Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension Pension Yangpyeong
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension like?
Yangpyeong House of Nature Pension is located a short 16-minute walk from Jungwon Falls.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.