Summio Parc Heihaas
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Summio Parc Heihaas





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- 183 smoke-free accommodations
- Snack bar/deli
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- 3 bedrooms
- Television
- Free self parking
- Snack bar/deli
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Bungalow (4B2-Bungalow)

Bungalow (4B2-Bungalow)
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (6C-Bungalow)

Bungalow (6C-Bungalow)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Double Bed and 4 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (2L-Bungalow)

Bungalow (2L-Bungalow)
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Bungalow (6B3-Bungalow)

Bungalow (6B3-Bungalow)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (4CE-Bungalow)

Bungalow (4CE-Bungalow)
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (4C1-Bungalow)

Bungalow (4C1-Bungalow)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Bungalow (4C2-Bungalow)

Bungalow (4C2-Bungalow)
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (6B2-Bungalow)

Bungalow (6B2-Bungalow)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (4C3-Bungalow (COPD))

Bungalow (4C3-Bungalow (COPD))
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Twin Beds and 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (16C-Bungalow)

Bungalow (16C-Bungalow)
- 9 bedrooms
- Sleeps 16
- 14 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Bungalow (8C-Bungalow)

Bungalow (8C-Bungalow)
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 1 Double Bed and 6 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (4B1-Bungalow)

Bungalow (4B1-Bungalow)
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (6CE-Bungalow)

Bungalow (6CE-Bungalow)
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (6CT-Bungalow)

Bungalow (6CT-Bungalow)
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (6B1-Bungalow (COPD))

Bungalow (6B1-Bungalow (COPD))
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow (8C1-Bungalow)

Bungalow (8C1-Bungalow)
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 1 Double Bed and 6 Twin Beds
Similar properties

Hotel ibis Schiphol Amsterdam Airport
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi

ibis budget Amsterdam Airport
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi

Conscious Hotel The Tire Station
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

Volkshotel
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Radisson Blu Hotel Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi

Generator Amsterdam
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Xo Hotels Park West
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Huttopia De Veluwe
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking

Holiday Home Near Noordwijk Beach
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
- Edda Huzid Golf & Country Club - 10 min drive - 8.7 km
- Speelpark and Maisdoolhof Voorthuizen - 11 min drive - 9.7 km
- Strand Nulde - 13 min drive - 9.3 km
- Klimbos Garderen - 14 min drive - 8.9 km
- SchatEiland - 18 min drive - 10.5 km
Getting around
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) - 66 min drive
- Putten Station - 10 min drive
- Barneveld North Station - 11 min drive
- Ermelo Station - 14 min drive
Restaurants
- De Huifkar - 16 min walk
- De Hertogh - 4 min drive
- EFC 58 Voetbalvereniging - 8 min drive
- T-Rex Putten - 3 min drive
- Brasserie Schovenhorst - 3 min drive
About this property
Summio Parc Heihaas
- Summio Parc Heihaas is a great choice for a stay in Putten.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 183 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Special features
Awards and affiliations
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Summio Parc Heihaas Putten
Summio Parc Heihaas Holiday park
Summio Parc Heihaas Holiday park Putten
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Summio Parc Heihaas?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Summio Parc Heihaas?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Summio Parc Heihaas?
No, this holiday park doesn't have a casino, but Jack's Casino (21-min drive) is nearby.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Summio Parc Heihaas Reviews
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window