House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang
Property class: 2
Hotel in Pakem
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 162 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Superior Double Room

Superior Double Room
- 194 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Hotel STIPRAM Kaliurang Yogyakarta
Pakem
Hotel STIPRAM Kaliurang Yogyakarta
Pakem
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
$6 nightly
The price is $7
$7 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel O Asta Guesthouse
Pakem
Hotel O Asta Guesthouse
Pakem
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
$3 nightly
The price is $3
$3 total
Oct 6 - Oct 7
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel O Muria
Pakem
Hotel O Muria
Pakem
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Hotel O Kaliurang Near Gunung Merapi Kaliurang
Pakem
Hotel O Kaliurang Near Gunung Merapi Kaliurang
Pakem

Hotel O Pondok Wisata Kaliandra Kaliurang
Pakem
Hotel O Pondok Wisata Kaliandra Kaliurang
Pakem
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
$3 nightly
The price is $3
$3 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

OYO 90878 Pakem Sari Hotel & Convetion
Pakem
OYO 90878 Pakem Sari Hotel & Convetion
Pakem
- Non-smoking

Saira Hotel dan Homestay Syariah
Ngaglik
Saira Hotel dan Homestay Syariah
Ngaglik
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
$11 nightly
The price is $12
$12 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Total with taxes and fees

Capital O 93994 Dalem Kamulyan Syariah Guest House
Pakem
Capital O 93994 Dalem Kamulyan Syariah Guest House
Pakem
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking

Hotel O Griya Estu Wening
Pakem
Hotel O Griya Estu Wening
Pakem
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Disaster Oasis
Pakem
Disaster Oasis
Pakem
- Bar
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Hargobinangun,Pakem,Kaliurang, Pakem, D.I Yogyakarta, 55582
What's nearby
- Tlogo Putri Kaliurang - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Malioboro Street - 41 min drive - 28.8 km
- Tugu Yogyakarta - 41 min drive - 29.1 km
- Malioboro Mall - 44 min drive - 31.2 km
- Gembira Loka Zoo - 45 min drive - 33.2 km
Getting around
- Yogyakarta (JOG-Adisucipto Intl.) - 58 min drive
- Surakarta (SOC-Adisumarmo Intl.) - 87 min drive
- Yogyakarta Station - 25 min drive
- Patukan Station - 31 min drive
- Klaten Station - 35 min drive
Restaurants
- Sate Donald Kaliurang - 2 min drive
- Cafe D'coba - 14 min walk
- Warung Ijo Pak Nardi Kaliurang - 14 min walk
- Jadah Tempe Mbah Carik - 2 min drive
- Coffee & Tea - 11 min drive
About this property
House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang
- Enjoy your visit to Pakem with a stay at House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 14 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:30 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 17
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after 8:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 17
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
Room amenities
What to enjoy
- Balcony or patio
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Does House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.
What's the area around House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang like?
House of Masjid Jogokariyan Kaliurang is located a short 1-minute walk from Tlogo Putri Kaliurang.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.