Casa Primavera
3.0 star property
Puerto Vallarta guesthouse with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa Primavera





At Casa Primavera, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Malecon and Cruise Ship Terminal. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.
Reviews
8.28.2 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Outdoor pool
- Garden
- Self-serve laundry
- Picnic area
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Television
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is ₹14,832
₹14,832
₹17,947 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for House

House
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed, 1 Large Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Torre Ku Rooftop Pool with Ocean Views
Downtown Puerto Vallarta
Torre Ku Rooftop Pool with Ocean Views
Downtown Puerto Vallarta
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
7.6 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.6
Good
9 reviews
The price is ₹6,452
₹6,452
₹14,520 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Aug - 5 Aug

Hotel Hacienda Vallarta Playa Las Glorias
Díaz Ordaz
Hotel Hacienda Vallarta Playa Las Glorias
Díaz Ordaz
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.2 out of 10, Good, 536 reviews
7.2
Good
536 reviews
The price is ₹5,310
₹5,310
₹6,425 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

La Marina Condominios by Monyxbnb
Puerto Vallarta
La Marina Condominios by Monyxbnb
Puerto Vallarta
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is ₹9,595
₹9,595
₹11,610 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

ZenHarmony Suites
Díaz Ordaz
ZenHarmony Suites
Díaz Ordaz
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 248 reviews
8.0
Very good
248 reviews
The price is ₹6,496
₹6,496
₹7,860 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Jul - 1 Aug

Park Life Peninsula
Hotel Zone
Park Life Peninsula
Hotel Zone
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
10
Exceptional
10 reviews

Hotel Mocali
Downtown Puerto Vallarta
Hotel Mocali
Downtown Puerto Vallarta
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 306 reviews
7.8
Good
306 reviews
The price is ₹5,142
₹5,142
₹6,222 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Suites Plaza del Rio - Family Hotel Malecon Centro
Downtown Puerto Vallarta
Suites Plaza del Rio - Family Hotel Malecon Centro
Downtown Puerto Vallarta
- Pool
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 339 reviews
8.0
Very good
339 reviews

Casa Cozy with 2Bedrooms and 2Baths
Puerto Vallarta
Casa Cozy with 2Bedrooms and 2Baths
Puerto Vallarta
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 6 reviews
8.8
Excellent
6 reviews
The price is ₹7,268
₹7,268
₹9,343 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Aug - 25 Aug

Casa Bella Puerto Vallarta
Fluvial Vallarta
Casa Bella Puerto Vallarta
Fluvial Vallarta
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Nima Bay Oasis
Marina Vallarta
Nima Bay Oasis
Marina Vallarta
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
4.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
4.8
3 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

av mexico 1502, interior primavera 171, Puerto Vallarta, JAL, 48313
What's nearby
- International Convention Center - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
- El Salado Estuary State Park - 1 min drive - 0.4 km
- Malecon - 18 min drive - 8.4 km
- Playa de los Muertos - 22 min drive - 10.7 km
- Playa Gemelas - 32 min drive - 22.2 km
Getting around
- Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl. Airport (PVR) - 10 min drive
Restaurants
- Las Ocho Tostadas - 7 min walk
- Asadero Las Potrancas - 5 min walk
- marisco boca del camichin - 4 min walk
- El Atrancon - 5 min drive
- México Latte - 16 min walk
About this property
Casa Primavera
- At Casa Primavera, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Malecon and Cruise Ship Terminal. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 4 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs only)*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- On-site carport
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Fence around the pool
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Virtual front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Picnic area
- Mosquito nets
- An outdoor pool
- Outdoor furniture
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
- Washing machine
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping (surcharge)
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of MXN 590 per stay
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of MXN 300 per accommodation, per stay
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Casa Primavera?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at Casa Primavera?
Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of MXN 300 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Primavera?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Is there an onsite casino at Casa Primavera?
No, this guesthouse doesn't have a casino, but Casino Life The Marine Core Vallarta (5-min drive) and Vallarta Casino (5-min drive) are both nearby.
What is there to do at Casa Primavera and nearby?
Casa Primavera has an outdoor pool and a picnic area, as well as a garden.
What's the area around Casa Primavera like?
Casa Primavera is a short 16-minute walk from International Convention Center and 3 minutes' walk from El Salado Estuary State Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.2