Entire home
Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa
Massa Marittima holiday home with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa





This holiday home is a great choice for a stay in Massa Marittima. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. The property features a garden, a kitchen and a washer/dryer.
Entire home
5 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 14
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 5 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Washer/dryer
- Espresso maker
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Massa Alta B&B e Appartamenti
Massa Marittima
Massa Alta B&B e Appartamenti
Massa Marittima
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Mercure Petriolo Siena Terme Spa Hotel
Civitella Paganico
Mercure Petriolo Siena Terme Spa Hotel
Civitella Paganico
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 258 reviews
8.6
Excellent
258 reviews
The price is ₹8,830
₹8,830
₹9,713 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Regis Condo
Siena City Centre
Regis Condo
Siena City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 79 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
79 reviews
The price is ₹13,301
₹13,301
₹15,078 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

B&B Suvereto
Suvereto
B&B Suvereto
Suvereto
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is ₹9,300
₹9,300
₹10,453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Pian Dei Mucini Resort
Massa Marittima
Pian Dei Mucini Resort
Massa Marittima
- Pool
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very good
3 reviews
The price is ₹10,042
₹10,042
₹11,046 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Strada Provinciale Pavone km 10, Massa Marittima, GR, 58024
What's nearby
- Arco Senese - 12 min drive - 11.8 km
- Torre del Candeliere - 12 min drive - 11.8 km
- Cathedral of Massa Marittima - 13 min drive - 12.2 km
- The Massa Marittima Mining Museum - 13 min drive - 12.2 km
- Albero della Fecondita - 13 min drive - 12.2 km
Getting around
- Scarlino Station - 29 min drive
- Gavorrano Station - 30 min drive
- Follonica Station - 34 min drive
Restaurants
- Le Fate Briache - 14 min drive
- Il Gatto e la Volpe - 13 min drive
- Osteria Da Tronca - 13 min drive
- Trattoria - Pizzeria "Il Gabellino - 18 min drive
- La Padellaccia Del Viggia - 13 min drive
About this property
Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa
- This holiday home is a great choice for a stay in Massa Marittima. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. The property features a garden, a kitchen and a washer/dryer.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The host will greet guests on arrival
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets stay for free
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Espresso maker
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Dining
- Dining table
Bedrooms
- 5 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer
- Bidet
Entertainment
- 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite service
Outdoor areas
- Porch or lanai
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- Pets stay free
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No elevators
- Tile flooring in room
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: EUR 500 per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
- Cleaning fee: EUR 427 per accommodation, per stay
- Seasonally adjusted heating fee: EUR 1 per accommodation, per night
- Electricity fee: EUR 0.50 per kilowatt-hour, per night
Optional extras
- Air conditioning is available for an extra charge
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT053015B5VZUVQRQK
Also known as
Le Casaline Sopra Near Massa
Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa Massa Marittima
Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa Private vacation home
Frequently asked questions
Does Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes. Onsite parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa also has a garden.
Does Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes an espresso maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does Le Casaline Di Sopra Near Massa have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this property features a porch or lanai.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.