Hotel Well and Come Malaga

Property class: 4
Hotel with spa, near Port of Malaga

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Well and Come Malaga puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Picasso Museum Malaga and Calle Larios. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a 24-hour fitness centre. Public transportation is only a short walk: La Marina Station is 10 minutes and La Malagueta Station is 10 minutes.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travellers

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Pool bar
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Premium bedding
The current price is ₹21,126
₹23,239 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Why we love this property

Cafe breakfast spot
This hotel boasts a cafe serving a buffet breakfast. Perfect for morning fueling before a day of exploration or relaxation.
Spa sanctuary
This hotel features a full-service spa offering daily massages for total relaxation. A 24-hour gym awaits those seeking active wellness.
Dreamy sleep essentials
Wrap up in plush bathrobes after a rainfall shower. Egyptian cotton sheets and hypo-allergenic bedding promise restful slumbers in this hotel.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(23 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, City View

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(11 reviews)
  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Quadruple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Quadruple Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Calle Madre de Dios 19, Málaga, 29012

What's nearby

  • Plaza de la Merced - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Calle Larios - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Picasso Museum Malaga - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Málaga Cathedral - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Port of Malaga - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Malaga Airport (AGP) - 33 min drive
  • Málaga María Zambrano Station - 25 min walk
  • Los Prados Station - 25 min drive
  • Malaga (YJM-Malaga Train Station) - 26 min walk
  • La Marina Station - 10 min walk
  • La Malagueta Station - 10 min walk
  • Guadalmedina Station - 18 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪La Tapería de Sybaris - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Central Beers - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪El Mesón de Cervantes - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪El Tapeo de Cervantes - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Road House - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Well and Come Malaga

  • Hotel Well and Come Malaga puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Picasso Museum Malaga and Calle Larios. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a 24-hour fitness centre. Public transportation is only a short walk: La Marina Station is 10 minutes and La Malagueta Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 49 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • All guests, including children, are required to present a valid government-issued ID card at check-in.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 24-hour fitness center
  • An outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 43
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Down comforter
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Bathtub only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include massages. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 18 for adults and EUR 8 for children
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Hotel Well Come Málaga
Hotel Well Come Malaga
Well And Come Malaga Malaga
Hotel Well and Come Malaga Hotel
Hotel Well and Come Malaga Málaga
Hotel Well and Come Malaga Hotel Málaga

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hotel Well and Come Malaga?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Well and Come Malaga?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Well and Come Malaga?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Well and Come Malaga.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Well and Come Malaga?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge.

Is there an onsite casino at Hotel Well and Come Malaga?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Torrequebrada (27-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Hotel Well and Come Malaga and nearby?

Hotel Well and Come Malaga has a spa and an outdoor pool, as well as a 24-hour fitness center.

What's the area around Hotel Well and Come Malaga like?

Hotel Well and Come Malaga is a short 12-minute walk from Port of Malaga and 5 minutes' walk from Picasso Museum Malaga.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.