Habarana INN
Property class: 2
Guesthouse in Habarana
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Habarana INN





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Garden View

Deluxe Double Room, Garden View
- Garden view
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Hungry Lion Sigiriya
Sigiriya
Hungry Lion Sigiriya
Sigiriya
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 44 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
44 reviews
The price is ₹1,581
₹1,581
₹2,052 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Dudley Nature Resort
Habarana
Dudley Nature Resort
Habarana
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.6 out of 10, Good, 4 reviews
6.6
Good
4 reviews
The price is ₹2,960
₹2,960
₹3,492 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Ayurvedic Lanka Wellness Hotel
Habarana
Ayurvedic Lanka Wellness Hotel
Habarana
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is ₹2,100
₹2,100
₹2,478 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Sunshine Resort and Spa
Sigiriya
Sunshine Resort and Spa
Sigiriya
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 55 reviews
8.8
Excellent
55 reviews
The price is ₹4,253
₹4,253
₹5,019 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

Tiara Elephant Lodge
Habarana
Tiara Elephant Lodge
Habarana
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is ₹2,761
₹2,761
₹3,584 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Serenity Sigiri Resort
Sigiriya
Serenity Sigiri Resort
Sigiriya
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
9 reviews
The price is ₹2,962
₹2,962
₹3,880 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

The Other Corner - Habarana
Habarana
The Other Corner - Habarana
Habarana
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is ₹13,154
₹13,154
₹15,522 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Oct - 4 Oct

Rio Lake Hotel Sigiriya
Sigiriya
Rio Lake Hotel Sigiriya
Sigiriya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₹1,608
₹1,608
₹1,897 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct

N.L.I. Guest House
Habarana
N.L.I. Guest House
Habarana
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
2.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
2.0
2 reviews
The price is ₹1,594
₹1,594
₹2,070 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Varanya By Regus
Habarana
Varanya By Regus
Habarana
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is ₹6,168
₹6,168
₹7,278 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Dambulla Road Habarana, 0755366364, Habarana, 50150
What's nearby
- Habarana Lake - 1 min drive - 1.1 km
- Hurulu Eco Park - 3 min drive - 3.7 km
- Habarana Cultural Center - 5 min drive - 5.1 km
- Minneriya National Park - 7 min drive - 8.0 km
- Ancient City of Sigiriya - 17 min drive - 11.7 km
Getting around
- Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB) - 83.9 miles/135 km
Restaurants
- Chaaya Village - 6 min walk
- Sigiriya Village Hotel - 18 min drive
- RastaRant - 18 min drive
- Little Hut Restaurant - 18 min drive
- The Kitchen Restaurant - 19 min drive
About this property
Habarana INN
- Enjoy your visit to Habarana with a stay at Habarana INN.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 7 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- To-go breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Mosquito nets
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- To-go breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately LKR 5 for adults and LKR 3 for children
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Habarana INN?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Habarana INN?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Habarana INN.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Habarana INN?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Habarana INN like?
Habarana INN is located a short 12-minute walk from Habarana Lake.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.