Chambre d'hôtes le lac

Guesthouse in Cherrueix

Choose dates to view prices

Chambre d'hôtes le lac is a great choice for a stay in Cherrueix. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is ₹9,023
₹10,069 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Classic Double Room, Ensuite, Sea View (Chambre beige)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Triple Room, Ensuite, Bay View (Chambre Triple PMR)

  • Bay view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 3 Single Beds

Traditional Triple Room, Private Bathroom, Bay View (Chambre rétro)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Bay view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Classic Double Room, Ensuite, Garden View (Chambre marine)

  • Garden view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
rue du HAN, 124, Cherrueix, France, 35120

What's nearby

  • beach near Cherrueix - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Sillon Beach - 40 min drive - 30.4 km
  • St. Malo Citadel - 42 min drive - 33.1 km
  • St. Malo Beach - 43 min drive - 33.5 km
  • Dinard Beach - 45 min drive - 51.5 km

Getting around

  • Dinard (DNR-Dinard - Pleurtuit - Saint-Malo) - 42 min drive
  • Dol de Bretagne Station - 16 min drive
  • Bonnemain Station - 22 min drive
  • La Fresnais Station - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Au Bouchot - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Ker Nouna - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Hotel Restaurant Le Bretagne - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Pause K'Fée - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Le Chateaubriand - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Chambre d'hôtes le lac

  • Chambre d'hôtes le lac is a great choice for a stay in Cherrueix. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 4 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM

What to do

  • Fishing nearby

Room amenities

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.66 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Chambre D'hotes Le Lac
Chambre d'hôtes le lac cherrueix
Chambre d'hôtes le lac Guesthouse
Chambre d'hôtes le lac Guesthouse cherrueix

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Chambre d'hôtes le lac?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Chambre d'hôtes le lac?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chambre d'hôtes le lac?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Chambre d'hôtes le lac and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as fishing.

What's the area around Chambre d'hôtes le lac like?

Chambre d'hôtes le lac is located a short 2-minute walk from Mont Saint-Michel Bay.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chambre d'hôtes le lac Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was delicious and generous. (5 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Such a lovely place to stay. Unfortunately due to car problems I had a late checkin, could not enjoy more, the owners were awesome, the house and the room were awesome and the cats were awesome. Would stay there again for sure.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We loved the accommodation, so we extended our stay. The owners are super nice, gave us good Tipps what to explore. The breakfast was very delicious and the room was great. Great to explore Mont Saint Michel and the nice cities around.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had only one night but a very pleasant stay. The hosts were friendly, the room spacious and comfortable. The breakfast was generous and very nice as well.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice family hotel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Breakfast was delicious with many choices: bread, eggs, pastries, yogurt, and fruits
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Très bel endroit , accueil au top, petit déjeuner excellent, très propre
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent petit déjeuner! Les hôtes sont très sympas!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Chambre superbe dans un emplacement idéal
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tres bon accueil Petit dejeuner excellent avec un petit crumble aux pommes.... Idéalement situé
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bra läge vid havet. Fint nyrenoverat rum med utmärkt badrum. Enormt vänligt och hjälpsamt värdpar. Bara att rekommendera!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

몽생미셸을 간다면 꼭 여기서 1박 추천합니다. 예쁜 숙소, 친절한 주인 부부, 소박하고 정갈한 아침식사, 주변 산책로, 조용하고 바다에 접한 위치 등 모든 것이 만족스러워요.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nathalie et Pierrick sont très acceuillants, la chambre c est agréable et le jardin adorable, la mer à 2 pas. N'hesitez pas à sortir tard le soir pour voir le ciel étoilé :)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Petite vue sur baie Chambre et salle de bain genereuses Hôtes très gentil et de bons conseils
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional