Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio
Property class: 2
Hostel with 3 indoor pools, near Greenbelt Shopping Mall
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio





When you stay at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio , you'll be a short five-minute drive from Greenbelt Shopping Mall and Bonifacio High Street. There are 3 indoor pools, a garden and in-room conveniences such as fridges and microwaves.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- 3 indoor pools
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- ATM/banking services
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Television
- Garden
- 3 indoor pools
The current price is ₹3,102
₹3,102
₹3,413 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Suite, Balcony, City View

Standard Suite, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

The Grid Managed by HII
Makati Central Business District
The Grid Managed by HII
Makati Central Business District
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is ₹3,089
₹3,089
₹3,791 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Bryan Condominium Suites
Palanan
Bryan Condominium Suites
Palanan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
The price is ₹2,238
₹2,238
₹2,730 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Mini Suites - Eton Tower Makati
Makati Central Business District
The Mini Suites - Eton Tower Makati
Makati Central Business District
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,000 reviews
7.8
Good
1,000 reviews
The price is ₹5,381
₹5,381
₹6,067 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

Leez Inn Makati
Makati Downtown
Leez Inn Makati
Makati Downtown
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 124 reviews
8.4
Very good
124 reviews
The price is ₹2,761
₹2,761
₹3,093 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

2 bedrooms in makati with balcony
Makati Downtown
2 bedrooms in makati with balcony
Makati Downtown
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is ₹7,321
₹7,321
₹8,054 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Gramercy Residences Makati Manila
Makati Downtown
The Gramercy Residences Makati Manila
Makati Downtown
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
7.0 out of 10, Good, 144 reviews
7.0
Good
144 reviews

Gramercy 2 bedrooms w Balcony City View
Makati Downtown
Gramercy 2 bedrooms w Balcony City View
Makati Downtown
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
4.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
4.8
3 reviews
The price is ₹5,694
₹5,694
₹6,264 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Prince Plaza II Hotel
Makati Central Business District
Prince Plaza II Hotel
Makati Central Business District
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 480 reviews
7.2
Good
480 reviews
The price is ₹3,140
₹3,140
₹3,792 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Jupiter Suites
Makati Central Business District
Jupiter Suites
Makati Central Business District
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 43 reviews
7.0
Good
43 reviews
The price is ₹3,078
₹3,078
₹3,447 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Poblacion Suites by SMS Hospitality
Bel-Air
Poblacion Suites by SMS Hospitality
Bel-Air
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is ₹2,009
₹2,009
₹2,451 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

71 Salamanca, Makati, NCR, 12109
What's nearby
- Century City - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Makati City Hall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Power Plant Mall - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Ayala Center - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Greenbelt Shopping Mall - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
Getting around
- Ninoy Aquino Intl. Airport (MNL) - 25 min drive
- Gil Puyat Station - 3 min drive
- Manila EDSA Station - 4 min drive
- Manila Paco Station - 5 min drive
- Buendia Station - 23 min walk
- Guadalupe Station - 27 min walk
Restaurants
- Royal Indian Curry House (RICH) - 1 min walk
- Pasha Grill and Shisha Lounge - 1 min walk
- Starbucks - 1 min walk
- Oltre - Specialty Coffee - 1 min walk
- Hogs & Cattle Steakhouse - 1 min walk
About this property
Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio
- When you stay at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio , you'll be a short five-minute drive from Greenbelt Shopping Mall and Bonifacio High Street. There are 3 indoor pools, a garden and in-room conveniences such as fridges and microwaves.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Designated smoking area (fines apply)
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Garden
- 3 indoor pools
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Iron/ironing board
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
What to enjoy
- Balcony
- Separate dining area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Free WiFi (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
- Dishwasher
More
- Housekeeping on request (surcharge)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Cash deposit: PHP 3000 per accommodation, per stay
Optional extras
- Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of PHP 500 per stay
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio ?
Yes, there are 3 indoor pools.
Are pets allowed at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio ?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio .
Is there an onsite casino at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio ?
No, this hostel doesn't have a casino, but Newport World Resorts (8-min drive) and City of Dreams Manila (10-min drive) are both nearby.
What is there to do at Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio and nearby?
Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio has 3 indoor pools and a garden.
Does Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.
Does Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
What's the area around Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio like?
Makati City Gramercy Residences Studio is a short 14-minute walk from Power Plant Mall and 17 minutes' walk from Ayala Triangle Gardens.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.