Amabile Sul Mare
Property class: 2
Hotel in Villa Gesell
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Amabile Sul Mare





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Room

Room
- Garden view
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sea view
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sea view
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Hotel Rideamus
Villa Gesell
Hotel Rideamus
Villa Gesell
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Alpemar Apart Hotel & Spa Villa Gesell
Villa Gesell
Alpemar Apart Hotel & Spa Villa Gesell
Villa Gesell
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly

Tequendama Spa & Resort
Villa Gesell
Tequendama Spa & Resort
Villa Gesell
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 18 reviews
8.0
Very good
18 reviews

Altos de Pinamar
Ostende
Altos de Pinamar
Ostende
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is ₹7,739
₹7,739
₹7,739 total
29 Aug - 30 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Paseo 129 y Avenida 1, Villa Gesell, Buenos Aires Province, 7165
What's nearby
- Villa Gesell Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Balneario Malibú - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Paseo de los Artesanos - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Totem Pole Monument - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Gesell Forest - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Villa Gesell (VLG) - 23 min drive
- Divisadero de Pinamar Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- Nené Cafe - 1 min walk
- El Estribo - 2 min walk
- El Viejo Hobbit - 9 min walk
- El Balcon de la Villa - 15 min walk
- Cachavacha - 5 min walk
About this property
Amabile Sul Mare
- When visiting Villa Gesell, Amabile Sul Mare is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 23 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2 PM
- Check-out time is 10 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Room service
Working away
- Meeting rooms
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
What to enjoy
- Separate living room
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina Value-Added Tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption applies only to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Also known as
Amabile Sul Mare Aparthotel Villa Gesell
Amabile Sul Mare Aparthotel
Amabile Sul Mare Villa Gesell
Amabile Sul Mare Hotel
Amabile Sul Mare Villa Gesell
Amabile Sul Mare Hotel Villa Gesell
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Amabile Sul Mare?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Amabile Sul Mare?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Amabile Sul Mare?
You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM.
What is there to do at Amabile Sul Mare and nearby?
Amabile Sul Mare has a garden.
What's the area around Amabile Sul Mare like?
Amabile Sul Mare is a short 4-minute walk from Villa Gesell Beach and 14 minutes' walk from Paseo de los Artesanos.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.