Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello

Property class: 4
Boutique hotel with bar/lounge, near Seville Cathedral

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello features a rooftop terrace and puts you only steps from Seville Cathedral. You can be pampered with manicures and pedicures, then unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights at this boutique hotel include a 24-hour fitness centre, a snack bar/deli and a terrace. The helpful staff and overall property condition get great marks from fellow travellers. Public transportation is only a short walk: Plaza Nueva Tram Stop is 5 minutes and Archivo de Indias Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travellers

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Babysitting
  • Business center
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Library

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is ₹22,227
₹24,449 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(18 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Privilege

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • City view
  • 44 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Cozy

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Large Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 3 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Triple

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free wired internet

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free wired internet

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Calle Segovia, 1, Seville, Seville, 41004

What's nearby

  • Seville Cathedral - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Giralda Tower - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Royal Alcázar of Seville - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Seville Town Hall - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Plaza Nueva - 6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • San Pablo Airport (SVQ) - 32 min drive
  • San Bernardo Station - 22 min walk
  • Seville Santa Justa Station - 23 min walk
  • Seville (XQA-Santa Justa Train Station) - 25 min walk
  • Plaza Nueva Tram Stop - 5 min walk
  • Archivo de Indias Tram Stop - 6 min walk
  • Puerta de Jerez Station - 9 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪La Paella Sevilla - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Filo Sandwichería Pija - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cervecería Giralda - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Antigüedades - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Tradicional Bodega Bar Tapas - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello

  • Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello features a rooftop terrace and puts you only steps from Seville Cathedral. You can be pampered with manicures and pedicures, then unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights at this boutique hotel include a 24-hour fitness centre, a snack bar/deli and a terrace. The helpful staff and overall property condition get great marks from fellow travellers. Public transportation is only a short walk: Plaza Nueva Tram Stop is 5 minutes and Archivo de Indias Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 24 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Babysitting*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 8:00 AM–11 AM on weekdays and 8 AM–11 AM on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Babysitting (surcharge)

What to do

  • Bicycle rentals nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Library
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Banquet hall

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 13 for adults and EUR 10 for children

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number H/SE/01234

Also known as

Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello Seville
Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello
Boutique Palacio Pinello Seville
Boutique Palacio Pinello
Palacio Pinello Seville
Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello Hotel
Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello Seville
Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello Hotel Seville

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling. Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello also has a 24-hour fitness center.

What's the area around Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello like?

Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello is in Historical Center, a short 5-minute walk from Plaza Nueva Tram Stop and 5 minutes' walk from Royal Alcázar of Seville. Travelers give top marks for the hotel's prime location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Boutique Palacio Pinello Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently described as good, excellent, delicious, and plentiful with a wide variety of fresh and quality products. (40 reviews)
  • The in-house restaurant was very enjoyable and the staff and food were excellent. (30 reviews)
  • The hotel arranged a convenient airport ride for guests, which was greatly appreciated. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Service staff
Location
Room
Breakfast
Cathedrals
Restaurant
Bed
Bar
Food
Attraction

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff and location were amazing !!! Rooms were clean and even had snacks
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location and the most beautiful hotel in town
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great stay Great location and great staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff very helpful and friendly. Recommend restaurants in the area.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Central location great walking around the area.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A truly wonderful place to stay. Great location in old town, friendly staff, beautiful room and view. We would recommend staying here to anyone.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic Staff, lovely hotel in a great central location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very beautiful hotel, nice yard and bright rooms with 3 beds. Staffs are very helpful for navigating in touring area. It made my trip! Thanks
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel steps from the cathedral in the center of Seville. Clean modern conversion of a grand Casa Solariega, with very large bedroom and bath fitting our family of 4 well. Nice breakfast in the central
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Our room was beautiful. Breakfast was delicious.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel and staff are amazing and helpful. The location is perfect for walking to everything.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice hotel and perfectly located.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect location to sights and food and drinks
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel was lovely, really close to attractions and staff were great!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location Clean room with daily service
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location and kind staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very short walk to the cathedral and shops around. Magnificent staff that went out of there way to make our stay perfect. Specially Daniela. Highly recommend
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was so kind and courteous! Lovely people and perfect room, excellent location, beautiful!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

From the very first welcome, the staff were incredibly friendly. Sitting by the floor-to-ceiling windows and enjoying the view while it rained was a wonderful experience as well.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel is beautiful, front desk is helpful when needed, perfect location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location, staff was super helpful, they are very responsive from booking till our check out.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful location, lovely and kind staff, beautiful room
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The location was perfect everything was nearby. Maybe, if they were vegan options for bfast but everything else was great
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great stay

Wonderful amenities and very comfortable stay. Great location with many things to do close-by