Aparthotel

Kokkinos Boutique Hotel

Property class: 3
Aparthotel with outdoor pool, near Fig Tree Bay

Choose dates to view prices

At Kokkinos Boutique Hotel, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Fig Tree Bay and Konnos Bay Beach. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the pool bar. A children's pool and a snack bar/deli are other highlights, and apartments offer conveniences such as kitchens and sofa beds.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • 30 apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and pool bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Children's pool
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Children's pool
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Daily housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Studio

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Double Sofa Beds

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Protaras Ave., /, Paralimni, 07, CY 5311

What's nearby

  • Protaras Coastal Promenade - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sunrise Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Fig Tree Bay - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Profitis Elias Church - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Green Bay Beach - 5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Larnaca Intl. Airport (LCA) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Vangelis Tavern - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Giorgia - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Inamo Asian Philosophy - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Emperor Restaurant - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Promises Italian Restaurant - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Kokkinos Boutique Hotel

  • At Kokkinos Boutique Hotel, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Fig Tree Bay and Konnos Bay Beach. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the pool bar. A children's pool and a snack bar/deli are other highlights, and apartments offer conveniences such as kitchens and sofa beds.

At a glance

Property size

    • 30 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 17
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 17

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Children's pool

Kitchen

  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator (on request)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Dining

  • English breakfast available for a fee daily 9:30 AM–1:00 PM: EUR 5 per person
  • 1 restaurant and 1 coffee shop/cafe
  • 1 poolside bar
  • Snack bar/deli

Bedrooms

  • Sofa bed

Bathrooms

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer (on request)

Living spaces

  • Dining room

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony or patio

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Safe (surcharge)
  • 24-hour front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 30 rooms

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • English breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 5 per person
  • Safes in guestrooms can be used for EUR 3 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club

Also known as

Kokkinos Hotel Apartments Protaras
Kokkinos Hotel Apartments
Kokkinos Protaras
Kokkinos Apartments Protaras
Kokkinos Hotel Apartments Hotel
Kokkinos Hotel Apartments Protaras
Kokkinos Hotel Apartments Hotel Protaras

Frequently asked questions

Does Kokkinos Boutique Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Kokkinos Boutique Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Kokkinos Boutique Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Kokkinos Boutique Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Kokkinos Boutique Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kokkinos Boutique Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Kokkinos Boutique Hotel and nearby?

Kokkinos Boutique Hotel has an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Kokkinos Boutique Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Kokkinos Boutique Hotel have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.

Does Kokkinos Boutique Hotel have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony or patio.

What's the area around Kokkinos Boutique Hotel like?

Kokkinos Boutique Hotel is a short 5-minute walk from Fig Tree Bay and 3 minutes' walk from Sunrise Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kokkinos Boutique Hotel Reviews

7.0

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

7.2

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sehr sauberes Zimmer, cooles Hotel. Leckeres Frühstück
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great place!

On the strength of past experience we booked an apartment for a weekend. Booking made through Expedia.com some months ago; was quick and hassle-free. Our apartment (No 236 on 3rd floor at the rear building) was very spacious and very clean; was redecorated recently, in a very cozy way; it afforded us a beautiful, 270-degrees, panoramic view of the surrounding area plus it shielded us from any noise emanating from the main street at the front of the hotel. All the necessary basic equipment was there and in functional order. Bed mattresses were acceptable. The apartment was very airy – no air conditioning unit use required! Reception staff great: very friendly and very professional. Kokkinos Hotel Apartments offers free car park space and has a very strategic location at the heart of Protaras. Had a great time at Kokkinos Hotel Apartments and will call again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Throughly enjoyed my stay there Can't wait to go back there next year
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good value, cheap and basic

Room was very good value, basic but fine. Pool area lets it down badly, but everything else as you would expect for cheap accommodation. Noisy on the front from the street, but not a real issue. Location perfect.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Programs Central

Basic but clean and ideal for short stay in good location.
Verified review

6/10 Good

good position

we paid by paypal when i booked and gave hotel receipt on check in, but then spent half hour on check out because girl insisted we needed to pay and took our credit card luckily the system was down so the payment did not go through , i told he to look at our receipt and it said paid and not due . finally she let us leave
Verified review

6/10 Good

You get what you pay for

Very basic, seemed to be a lot of repeat customers,
Verified review

6/10 Good

Good location,close to the beach, to supermarkets

Good hotel,large apartment,clean room. Mades were loud in the morning.
Verified review

6/10 Good

χαλαρωμα, ξεγνοιασια

ησυχια στο δωματιο, καλη πισινα, φυσικος φωτισμος τη μερα, κοντα στις καλυτερες χρυσες παραλιες, ευκολη προσβαση
Verified review

6/10 Good

AC μόνο στο υπνοδωμάτιο, τα είδη υγιεινής χρειάζονται αλλαγή
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Perfect location, outdated hot

Location was perfect!!! Close to everything, you can walk to everything. Hotel was clean. The beds very uncomfortable and there was only AC in the bedroom.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

location

Nice hotel
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Comfortable stay, strategic location

Four of us stayed in apartment No 226 which was spacious, very clean, quiet and afforded us a magnificent 270-degrees view of the surrounding area. It was equipped with all the necessary basic equipment which was all in functional order; the bed mattresses were good quality ones, a fact that was conducive to a good night’s sleep. The bathroom/ toilet was spacious and clean. The only area where there was room for improvement was the lack of a second air conditioning unit in the living room. The lady at the reception was very friendly and very professional and all the other members of staff were equally courteous and supportive. Kokkinos Hotel Apartments is strategically located at the heart of Protaras. This means that lots of restaurants, bars, shops and shows are only a few minutes’ walk away. All-in-all we had a great time at Kokkinos Hotel Apartments. We recommend the place and will call again.
Verified review

6/10 Good

It's good location
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Hotellet har en svært sentral beliggenhet med nærhet til strand og restauranter. Hotellet i seg selv er ganske slitent, men helt greit. Vi reiste med 3 barn i alderen 5-13. Rommet var stort og fungerte helt greit som et sted å sove. Svært positivt for oss at nydelige strender var i umiddelbar nærhet. Det samme med restauranter. Hotellet har også et ok svømmebasseng og barnebasseng.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice hotel for a couple of days

Nice hotel for a few days but i was not impressed with the room as all the furnitures were very old.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

4/10 Fair

Verified review

4/10 Fair