Entire condo
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo
3.0 star property
Condo with outdoor pool, near Gulf State Park
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo





This condo offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Gulf State Park and Gulf Shores Beach. An indoor pool and an outdoor pool are other highlights, and condos offer conveniences like washing machines and refrigerators.
Entire condo
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 12
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Near the beach
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Children stay free
- 3 bedrooms
- Refrigerator
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Coffee/tea maker
- Elevator
$2,016 nightly
The total price is $2,339
$2,339 total
Jul 8 - Jul 9
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Embassy Suites By Hilton Gulf Shores Beach Resort
Gulf Shores
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gulf Shores Beach Resort
Gulf Shores
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 427 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
427 reviews
$269 nightly
The price is $312
$312 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Springhill Suites By Marriott Orange Beach Gulf Shores
Orange Beach
Springhill Suites By Marriott Orange Beach Gulf Shores
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 119 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
119 reviews
$199 nightly
The price is $231
$231 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Phoenix All Suites
Gulf Shores
Phoenix All Suites
Gulf Shores
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 551 reviews
8.4
Very Good
551 reviews
$287 nightly
The price is $333
$333 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
Total with taxes and fees

The Cabins at Gulf State Park
Gulf Shores
The Cabins at Gulf State Park
Gulf Shores
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 58 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
58 reviews
$465 nightly
The price is $539
$539 total
Aug 1 - Aug 2
Total with taxes and fees

Landing Furnished Apartments - Orange Beach
Orange Beach
Landing Furnished Apartments - Orange Beach
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 12 reviews
8.0
Very Good
12 reviews

Island Royale Condos by ALBVR
Gulf Shores
Island Royale Condos by ALBVR
Gulf Shores
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 38 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
38 reviews

The Big Surf II - Gulf View - Beach Pool and Fun
Gulf Shores
The Big Surf II - Gulf View - Beach Pool and Fun
Gulf Shores
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
$504 nightly
The price is $584
$584 total
Jul 11 - Jul 12
Total with taxes and fees

Gulf View Condo 7
Gulf Shores
Gulf View Condo 7
Gulf Shores
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

533 E Beach Blvd, Gulf Shores, AL, 36542
What's nearby
- Gulf State Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Gulf State Park Fishing Pier - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Orange Beach Beaches - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Hangout Music Fest - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Gulf Shores Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 12 min drive
Restaurants
- The Hangout - 3 min drive
- The Catch - 2 min drive
- Pink Pony Pub - 3 min drive
- Sunliner Diner - 2 min drive
- Picnic Beach - 2 min drive
About this property
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo
- This condo offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Gulf State Park and Gulf Shores Beach. An indoor pool and an outdoor pool are other highlights, and condos offer conveniences like washing machines and refrigerators.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 condo
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Children
- Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
- Indoor pool
- Hot tub
Internet
- Free WiFi
Family friendly
- Children stay free (see details)
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
- Shampoo
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
Laundry
- Washing machine and dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
Location highlights
- Near the sea
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
Also known as
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo Condo
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo Gulf Shores
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo Condo Gulf Shores
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this condo?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this condo?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this condo?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo and nearby?
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo like?
Phoenix Gulf Shores Ii 1604 3 Bedroom Condo is located near Gulf Shores Beach, just a short 1-minute walk from Gulf State Park and 11 minutes' walk from Gulf State Park Fishing Pier.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.