IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A
Property class: 2
Hotel in Seri Kembangan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A





IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A is a great choice for a stay in Seri Kembangan. Other highlights include a fitness center and a garden.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Gym
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Fitness center
- Self parking
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
- Playground
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Star Suites KLCC
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
Star Suites KLCC
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 483 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
483 reviews
$78 nightly
The price is $84
$84 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 264 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
264 reviews
$168 nightly
The price is $184
$184 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
Mid Valley City
St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
Mid Valley City
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 728 reviews
8.6
Excellent
728 reviews
$72 nightly
The price is $81
$81 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees

St. Giles Mid Valley Kuala Lumpur
Mid Valley City
St. Giles Mid Valley Kuala Lumpur
Mid Valley City
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 720 reviews
8.6
Excellent
720 reviews
$143 nightly
The price is $155
$155 total
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Total with taxes and fees

Amari Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
Amari Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 276 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
276 reviews
$95 nightly
The price is $105
$105 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Bintang
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,458 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2,458 reviews
$101 nightly
The price is $109
$109 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees

Moonway Luxury Suites At Eaton Residence
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
Moonway Luxury Suites At Eaton Residence
Kuala Lumpur City Centre
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 64 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
64 reviews
$126 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Total with taxes and fees

Cititel Mid Valley
Mid Valley City
Cititel Mid Valley
Mid Valley City
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,006 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,006 reviews
$54 nightly
The price is $61
$61 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees

Alila Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
Brickfields
Alila Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
Brickfields
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 567 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
567 reviews
$94 nightly
The price is $104
$104 total
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Total with taxes and fees

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
Tasik Perdana
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
Tasik Perdana
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,008 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,008 reviews
$110 nightly
The price is $121
$121 total
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

B-3A-03, GREEN PARK RESIDENCE, JALAN, GREENPARK, Kajang, Selangor, 0
What's nearby
- Universiti Tenaga Nasional - 5 min drive - 4.2 km
- De Centrum Mall - 6 min drive - 4.6 km
- The Mines Shopping Centre and Theme Park - 6 min drive - 4.2 km
- Putra University-Malaysia - 7 min drive - 4.9 km
- IOI City Mall - 7 min drive - 6.8 km
Getting around
- Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 47 min drive
- Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 48 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Serdang KTM Komuter Station - 7 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Kajang KTM Station - 13 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Salak Selatan KTM Komuter Station - 15 min drive
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- Beryl's Chocolate Wonderland - 8 min drive
- Lake View Cafe - 9 min drive
- McDonald's - 9 min drive
- Kafe Kak Yang D'saji - 9 min drive
- Sate 7 Pagi - 9 min drive
About this property
IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A
- IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A is a great choice for a stay in Seri Kembangan. Other highlights include a fitness center and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Onsite self parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Playground
Facilities
- Built in 2023
- Garden
- Fitness center
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A and nearby?
IOI City, Serdang,UPM, Balakong,The Mines,Greenpark 3A has a fitness center and a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.