Entire home
Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View
Property class: 3
Pacifica accommodation with kitchen and patio
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View





This cottage puts you within a 15-minute drive of San Francisco Bay and San Francisco State University. Accommodation feature kitchens and patios.
Entire home
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
- Microwave
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Garden
- Patio
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

@marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w/ Stunning View
Sharp Park
@marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w/ Stunning View
Sharp Park
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

204 Shoreview Avenue, Pacifica, CA, 94044
What's nearby
- Winters Tavern - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Pacifica Pier - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Sharp Park Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Longboard Bar and Venue, Eureka Drive, Pacifica, Ca, Usa - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Sharp Park Golf Course - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- San Francisco Intl. Airport (SFO) - 20 min drive
- San Carlos, CA (SQL) - 31 min drive
- Oakland Intl. Airport (OAK) - 58 min drive
- San Bruno Station - 11 min drive
- Broadway Station - 15 min drive
- San Francisco Station - 15 min drive
Restaurants
- In-N-Out Burger - 6 min drive
- Dave & Buster's - 6 min drive
- Panera Bread - 6 min drive
- Starbucks - 4 min drive
- Little Caesars Pizza - 5 min drive
About this property
Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View
- This cottage puts you within a 15-minute drive of San Francisco Bay and San Francisco State University. Accommodation feature kitchens and patios.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [We will send you the instructions]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Bathtub
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Patio
- Garden
Laundry
- Dryer
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View and nearby?
Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View has a garden.
Does Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a microwave.
Does Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this cottage features a patio.
What's the area around Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View like?
Marbella Lane-oceanfront Retreat w Stunning View is in Sharp Park, a short 10-minute walk from Santa Cruz Mountains.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.