Pestana DOM Joao Villas
Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Alvor Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pestana DOM Joao Villas





At Pestana DOM Joao Villas, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Alvor Beach and Rocha Beach. Guests can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness centre or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Gym
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Restaurant
- Indoor pool and outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Sauna
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Living room
- Garden
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Indoor swimming pools
The current price is ₹29,680
₹29,680
₹31,461 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Algarve Casino
Praia da Rocha
Hotel Algarve Casino
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is ₹21,266
₹21,266
₹22,984 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Wyndham Residences Alvor Beach
Torralta
Wyndham Residences Alvor Beach
Torralta
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 260 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
260 reviews
The price is ₹17,634
₹17,634
₹19,134 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Jupiter Algarve Hotel - Beach & Spa
Praia da Rocha
Jupiter Algarve Hotel - Beach & Spa
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 966 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
966 reviews
The price is ₹17,201
₹17,201
₹18,675 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

TURIM Algarve Mor Hotel
Praia da Rocha
TURIM Algarve Mor Hotel
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 121 reviews
8.4
Very good
121 reviews
The price is ₹15,637
₹15,637
₹17,017 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

NH Marina Portimao Resort
Praia da Rocha
NH Marina Portimao Resort
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 891 reviews
8.8
Excellent
891 reviews
The price is ₹18,598
₹18,598
₹20,156 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Pestana Alvor Praia Beach & Golf Hotel
Prainha
Pestana Alvor Praia Beach & Golf Hotel
Prainha
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 550 reviews
8.6
Excellent
550 reviews
The price is ₹28,006
₹28,006
₹30,129 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

AP Oriental Beach - Adults Friendly
Praia da Rocha
AP Oriental Beach - Adults Friendly
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 566 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
566 reviews
The price is ₹25,972
₹25,972
₹27,975 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Tivoli Alvor Algarve - All Inclusive Resort
Portimão
Tivoli Alvor Algarve - All Inclusive Resort
Portimão
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 201 reviews
8.6
Excellent
201 reviews
The price is ₹30,543
₹30,543
₹32,817 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Oceano Atlantico Apartamentos Turisticos
Portimão
Oceano Atlantico Apartamentos Turisticos
Portimão
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 272 reviews
8.6
Excellent
272 reviews
The price is ₹7,522
₹7,522
₹8,415 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Pestana Alvor South Beach, Premium Suite Hotel
Torralta
Pestana Alvor South Beach, Premium Suite Hotel
Torralta
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 102 reviews
8.8
Excellent
102 reviews
The price is ₹22,808
₹22,808
₹24,619 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Praia de Alvor, Portimao, Faro District, 8500-088
What's nearby
- Alvor Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Tres Irmaos Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Prainha Beach - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Alvor Boardwalk - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Castelo de Alvor - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Portimao (PRM) - 7 min drive
- Faro Intl. Airport (FAO) - 58 min drive
- Portimao Station - 16 min drive
- Lagoa Ferragudo Station - 20 min drive
- Silves Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- Pastelaria Suíça - 11 min walk
- Al Dente - 11 min walk
- Restaurante - Pestana Dom João II - 1 min walk
- Restaurante Caniço - 16 min walk
- Restaurante Sol e Sombra - 12 min walk
About this property
Pestana DOM Joao Villas
- At Pestana DOM Joao Villas, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Alvor Beach and Rocha Beach. Guests can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness centre or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Facilities
- Garden
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
- An indoor pool
- Sauna
Room amenities
What to enjoy
- Separate living room
Fees & policies
Policies
Also known as
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Portimao
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Property
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Property Portimao
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Property Portimao
Portimao Pestana DOM Joao Villas Property
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Portimao
Property Pestana DOM Joao Villas Portimao
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Property
Property Pestana DOM Joao Villas
Pestana Dom Joao Portimao
Pestana D Joao Villas
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Hotel
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Portimao
Pestana DOM Joao Villas Hotel Portimao
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Pestana DOM Joao Villas?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at Pestana DOM Joao Villas?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Is there an onsite casino at Pestana DOM Joao Villas?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Algarve Casino (5-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at Pestana DOM Joao Villas and nearby?
Pestana DOM Joao Villas has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a fitness center and a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Pestana DOM Joao Villas?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Pestana DOM Joao Villas like?
Pestana DOM Joao Villas is a short 6-minute walk from Alvor Beach and 5 minutes' walk from Tres Irmaos Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.