Entire home

Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool

Property class: 2.5
Kissimmee villa with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

At this villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, or visit the fitness centre for a workout. The property features a garden and free WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10
Good

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (6)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Playground on site
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Laundry facilities

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
undefined 968 Park Terrace Circle, Kissimmee, FL, 34746

What's nearby

  • beach near Lake Berkley - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Medieval Times - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Shingle Creek Regional Park - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Give Kids the World Village - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • 192 Flea Market - 3 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 12 min drive
  • Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO) - 39 min drive
  • Kissimmee Station - 17 min drive
  • Brightline Orlando Station - 26 min drive
  • Orlando Station - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Steak 'n Shake - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Chipotle - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool

  • At this villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, or visit the fitness centre for a workout. The property features a garden and free WiFi.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private villa

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free off-site parking nearby

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free offsite parking

Family friendly

  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Playground

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Things to do

  • Fitness center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this villa?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this villa?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool and nearby?

Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool has an outdoor pool and a fitness center, as well as a garden.

What's the area around Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool like?

Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool is located a short 18-minute walk from Medieval Times.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lake Berkley 4BR Villa - Near Disney & Pool Reviews

6.0

Good

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good